Grand Slam Club/Ovis Awards

Super Ten
Super Ten

The Super Ten of North American big game has become the most popular award within the Grand Slam Club/Ovis family. So many of our members have begun to aspire to this milestone. To accomplish the Super Ten, one must do a lot of big game hunting in many different parts of North America. Furthermore, one must hunt not only the mountain species but the broad range of antlered game, and yes, the predators too. The Super Ten milestone has become extremely popular and we are proud to have introduced it to the big game hunting community.

Below is a complete list of registered Super Ten® recipients.

Gary Adams (MI) (23)
Grant Adkisson (CO) (21)
David Alexandrowicz (PA) (13)
Ryan Allen (WY) (16)
Larry Altimus (AZ) (13)
Stephanie Altimus (AZ) (16)
Matt Andersen (WI) (22)
Mark Asal (VA) (16)
Paul Atkins (AK) (14)
Herb Atkinson (NM) (17)
Rod Belsham (BC) (10)
Kurt Bennet (MT) (15)
Oliver Biggers (WA) (13)
Roscoe Blaisdell (NH) (18)
Wade Boggs (FL) (16)
Michael Boritz (PA) (14)
David Both (IL) (19)
Rod Brandenburg (CO) (19)
Sara Brandenburg (CO) (14)
Keith Brents (AR) (18)
Michael D. Bright (CA) (13)
Rusty Brines (CA) (21)
James Brion (MT) (18)
Chad Brown (UT) (12)
Shari Brucker (BC) (??)
Colorado Buck (TX) (16)
Bill Campbell (AK) (18)
Reno Carifa (OH) (24)
Duane Charbonneau (OH) (??)
Albert A. Cheramie (LA) (20)
John Chitwood (AL) (16)
Dan Cisewski (WI) (16)
Starlene Clayson (UT) (12)
Tom Clements (CA) (17) (D)
Frank Cole (NE) (14)
David B. Connor (NV) (15)
Lonnie Cook (MO) (14)
Hal Crawford (ND) (18)
Wendell Crowe (GA) (14)
Sumner (Reggie) Cullom (AR) (18)
Paul Dachton (FL) (11)
Kevin Dahm (IL) (21)
(Archery)
Farley Daniels (TX) (14)
Ralph Dampman (WY) (13)
Larry Day (CA) (17)
Bob DeLaney (CT) (10)
(Archery)
John Della Valle (NY) (20)
Brown Delozier (TX) (24)
Jeff Demaske (CO) (13)
Mike Deschaine (ME) (15)
Don Detwiler (PA) (18)
Chris Dianda (NV) (18)
Nicholas DiJoseph (WI) (20)
Greg Dixon (AR) (21)
John Dolan (PA) (13)
Roger Donahue (NH) (21)
Paul Dorsch (PA) (16)
Alex Dousias (IL) (17)
Gary Drake (AZ) (??)
Peter Drake (MA) (12)
Kirby Edens (TX) (14)
Victor Engel (NH) (15)
Michael Fisher (MN) (15)
Gene Fleming (PA) (17)
Rebecca Francis (WY) (14)
(Archery)
Charles Garber, Jr. (PA) (??)
James Gabrick (WI) (22)
(Archery)
Don L. Gambril (AL) (15)
John Garr (CA) (22)
Jarrett Garrison (NC) (12)
Darryl Giles (AUS) (17)
Anthony Glasso (PA) (14)
Arthur Goodrich (MA) (14)
Ben Gordon (CA) (20)
Farrel Gosman (IN) (17)
Tony Grabowski (YK) (16)
Tom Grotzinger (PA) (12)
Ron Hagen (CO) (11)
Garland Hamilton (MT) (22)
Mark Hampton (MO) (22)
(Handgun)
Al Hankins (MS) (??)
Brian Hauck (AB) (16)
Denise Hoffman (NY) (10)
Bill Homan (PA) (23)
David Howton (TX) (24)
Glen Hudson, Jr. (FL) (??)
James Joeckel (FL) (11)
Burl Johnson (WI) (20)
Kenneth H. Jones (UT) (20)
Craig Kauffman (PA) (16)
Tony Kavalok (AK) (15)
Dan Kluth (ID) (20)
Ridr Knowlton (GA) (16)
Jens Knudsen (Denmark) (13)
Lonnie Knutson (SD) (15)
Chad Kresge (PA) (23)
Butch Kuflak (AZ) (24)
Jason Kummerfeldt (MT) (22)
Adam Lanier (OH) (20)
Jeff Lebo (PA) (10)
Chad "Savage" Lenz (AB) (21)
Stephen Leone (AZ) (12)
Richard L'Esperance (NY) (21)
Larry Lewis (MI) (21)
Clanton Lindsay (MS) (21)
Jeffrey Mancuso (CO) (14)
Ralph Marcum (AL) (??)
Jose “Pepe” Marti (Spain) (17)
Hal Martin (ID) (24)
Thomas Martini (BC) (21)
Gregg Massini (MA) (15)
Gus Maxfield (MN) (13)
(Archery)
Joel Maxfield (WI) (22)
(Archery)
Shay McGowan (NE) (17)
Henry McNatt (FL) (13)
Gary Mefford (WY) (22)
Scott Meszaros (CO) (12)
(Archery)

Harold Meyers (TX) (17)
Joe Mikula (NY) (21)
Jack Miller (WY) (19)
Darrel Moberly (CO) (16)
Tom Moleski (IN) (12)
John Monson (NH) (19)
Dan Moore (BC) (??)
Eric Moore (SD) (12)
Michael D. Moore (PA) (23)
Levi Morgan (PA) (15)
(Archery)
Pete Mowbray (VA) (19)
David Murphy (AL) (10)
William Murphy (OH) (13)
Tim Neal (AZ) (19)
Rohn Nelson (AK) (10)
Russell Nethery (NV) (14)
Sheridan Newsom (MT) (12)
Ken Niejadlik (CO) (12)
Gerald Olsen (MN) (??)
Everett Pannkuk III (NC) (??)
Bill Pastorek (BC) (15)
Juan Iglesias Perea (Spain) (??)
Don Perrien (CA) (16)
Tom Peterson (FL) (24)
Richard Phillips (WI) (12)
David Pierce (WI) (10)
(Archery)
David Pinello (CO) (13)
Tom Pinello, Jr (CO) (14)
(Deceased)
Joe Pittington (CO) (13)
Stephen Porto (TX) (11)
Brandon Powell (CO) (13)
(Archery)
Greg Praster (CA) (17)
Randy Pretzer (TX) (22)
Ted Priem (MN) (13)
George Rambour (NE) (24)
George Rasband (UT) (15)
Mike Redman (IN) (??)
Robert Reedy, Jr. (WI) (??)
Kevin Reid (NM) (23)
(Archery)
Alejandro Reyes (MX) (15)
Tony Rich (PA) (??)
Randy Rockwell (CO) (13)
Rich Rosenberg (IL) (13)
Dale Roth (WY) (13)
Bill Rouse (WY) (14)
Jeremy Ruesink (AK) (15)
Barry Rumpel (WI) (16)
David Scaggs (ID) (16)
Dan Scharmer (MN) (22)
Gary Schenone (CA) (17)
Ron Schildt (IL) (??)
Gary Schoenborn (OR) (20)
Paul Schulte (IA) (11)
Rusty Schultz (AL) (12)
Brenton Scott (CO) (14)
Tom Shirk (OH) (13)
Greg Shuttleworth (BC) (14)
Morgan Silvers (AL) (22)
Heber Simmons Jr. (MS) (18)
Brian Smith (CO) (11)
Cynthia Smith (NC) (10)
Larry Smith (CO) (11)
Scott Smith (AR) (14)
Mike Sorensen (UT) (16)
Tharen Soroka (AB) (15)
(Archery)
Stanton “Doc” Southward (CO) (14)
Peter Spear (NH) (24)
Joe Stahly (MO) (10)
Lance Stapleton (OR) (21)
Jonah Stewart (AK) (10)
Stew Stone (OR) (19)
Greg Sutley (AB) (15)
Brian Tallerico (WY) (18)
Lincoln Tapp (OK) (??)
(Archery)
Jeff Terlecky (OH) (14)
Earl Thomas (MN) (12)
Harvey Trueblood (AL) (11)
Loucas Tserkezis (NH) (20)
Mark Turner (CO) (20)
(Archery)
William G. Underhill (MI) (15)
Tony Ward (MT) (14)
Danny Webb (WV) (13)
Pete Westerbeke (WI) (14)
Steve Whisler (MT) (13)
Michael White (AR) (??)
Jim Wilson (PA) (17)
Michael Wolff (PA) (14)
Jeff Woodlee (PA) (13)
J.D. Des Woods (TX) (??)
Brian Yeoman (TX) (22)
Rick Young (OR) (24)
James Ziemer (WI) (13)
Raffle-Rama Super Ten Giveaway 2