Grand Slam Club/Ovis Awards

Grand Slam
Grand Slam
The Grand Slam of North American Wild Sheep has been around since Grancel Fitz coined the phrase in 1949. Not quite a decade later, the Grand Slam Club was founded by Bob Housholder in 1956. Considering these dates of yesteryear, one would think this lifetime achievement would have lost some of its luster. However the Grand Slam is as important today as it was so many years ago. Every single documented Grand Slam has been important, and each year we are so pleased to honor many men and women who have documented their Grand Slams with GSCO. While many may continue their pursuit of mountain game after completing their Grand Slam, for many this prestigious milestone represents a lifetime achievement and the pinnacle of their hunting careers.

Below is a complete list of registered Grand Slam® recipients.

1. JACK O'CONNOR (ID) (D)
1A. GRANCEL FITZ (NY) (D)
1B. WILSON DUCOMB (IL) (D)
1C. WARREN PAGE (CT) (D)
2. HERB KLEIN (TX) (D)
3. FRANK HIBBEN (NM) (D)
4. DEAN MURRAY (AZ) (D)
5. ED STEINER (OH) (D)
6. LELAND CROW (MT) (D)
7. HOMER COPPINGER (OR) (D)
8. OSCAR BROOKS (MX) (D)
9. ELMER RASMUSON (AK) (D)
10. JOHN DENISON (MI) (D)
11. JACK GREER (CA) (D)
12. BERRY BROOKS (TN) (D)
13. PHIL YECKEL (WY) (D)
14. STEVE BARETICH (WA) (D)
15. PHIL WILLIAMSON (TX) (D)
16. JACK ALLEN (WA) (D)
17. ELTON COOLEY (UT) (D)
18. BOB HOUSHOLDER (AZ) (D)
19. SAM SLOAN (TX) (D)
20. MARY K. SLOAN (TX)
(Lady Slammer #1)
21. HENRY BONDESON (CA) (D)
22. CHRIS KLINEBURGER (WA)
23. JAMES JOHNSON (CA)
24. BILL BOND (TX) (D)
25. JIM WILKINSON (AZ) (D)
26. C.P. SANDERS (OH) (D)
27. J.S. SANDERS (OH) (D)
28. GENE BIDDLE (TX) (D)
29. G.L. "RUSTY" GIBBONS (AZ) (D)
30. RUSS GAINER (OR) (D)
31. WIN CONDICT (WY) (D)
32. BOB BROADBENT (WY/NV) (D)
33. GEORGE LANDRETH (TX)
34. ART COATES (AZ) (D)
35. GEORGE GLASS (TX) (D)
36. CHARLES HAAS (TX)
37. TOM BOWLES (CA) (D)
38. HAROLD BAIN (AZ) (D)
39. ABIE GOLDBERG (NY) (D)
40. STAN RADOM (CA)
41. HERMAN LAWRENCE (TX) (D)
42. BERT KLINEBURGER (TX)
43. C.J. McELROY (AZ) (D)
44. MICHAUX NASH, JR. (TX)
45. O.A. CAMPBELL (TX) (D)
46. JOHN BARLOW (WI)
47. JIM EGGER (CA)
48. MORRIS EWELL (WA) (D)
49. F.A. MADDOX (TN)
50. MERT ROWE (MI)
51. JOHN BLACKWELL (TX)
52. CHARLES SPANEL (CO)
53. JIM COPE (MT) (D)
54. ALEX COX (TX) (D)
(Third Slam, 1966)
55. BILL KELLER (PA) (D)
56. RITA ONEY (AK) (D)
(Lady Slammer #3)
57. IRA KENT (NV) (D)
58. TONY ONEY (AK)
59. WALT SCHUBERT (CA) (D)
60. CLIFF DIETZ (IN)
61. KEN VAUGHN (OR) (D)
62. ESTEL VAUGHN (OR) (D)
(Lady Slammer #4)
63. DAN QUEN (AZ) (D)
64. EARL HARRIS (CA) (D)
65. STEVE ROSE (CA) (D)
66. BASIL BRADBURY (CA) (D)
67. KEITH BROWN (Alberta)
68. RUSSELL UNDERDAHL (MN)
69. GLENN PLESS (VA) (D)
70. LLOYD WARD (WY)
71. MAHLON (BUTCH) WHITE (CO)
(Third Slam, 2008)
72. GROVER THOMPSON (PA)
73. GEORGE ATHERHOLT (NC)
74. JIM BABALA (YUK)
75. SAM JAKSICK (NV) (D)
75A. DALE (RED) WAGNER (AK) (D)
76. BOB FAGAN (NE) (D)
77. FRAN GIBBONS (AZ)
(Lady Slammer #5)
78. PETE BELCASTRO (CA) (D)
79. W.A.K. SEALE (CA) (D)
80. WATSON YOSHIMOTO (HI) (D)
(Second Slam, 1969)
81. ROBERT E. (BOB) SPEEGLE (TX)
(Fourth Slam, 2011)
(Archery Slam #31)
82. JACK LAWTON (LA)
83. C.D. SHARP (CA) (D)
84. DEWEY SMITH (IA) (D)
85. JIM FROELICH (WA) (D)
86. JAMES (RED) DUKE (TX) (D)
87. LAMAR EMPEY (CA)
88. KURT GERKEN (WI) (D)
89. DUANE SMELSER (MI) (D)
(Fifth Slam, 1990)
90. ART BECKSTROM (MN) (D)
91. SHERMAN LOOS (WI) (D)
92. LYLE UNDERDOWN (AZ)
92A. FARRIS ELLINGTON (AZ) (D)
93. F.M. SULLIVAN (CA)
94. LLOYD ZEMAN (IA/WY) (D)
95. CLAY POOLE (WA)
96. JERRY MASON (UT) (D)
97. VIN SOMAVIA (CA)
98. WARREN PARKER (MO)
(Second Slam, 1978)
99. BILL LEWIS (TX) (D)
100. KEN PARKER (MO) (D)
101. JIM RUSSELL (MO)
102. PABLO ANDRADE (MX)
103A. ROY WOODWARD (MI)
103B. FRED LaBEAN (MI)
104. JOHN GROVES (MI) (D)
105. DON AMON (MI)
106. DAN GALBREATH (OH) (D)
107. DICK THOMSON (AZ)
108. ROY SCHULTZ (IA)
109. JACK THORNDIKE (ON) (D)
110. HAROLD HALLICK (NY) (D)
111. M.S. McCOLLUM (AZ)
112. L.G. JANZOW (TX) (D)
113. WALT TROUTMAN (IL)
114. BILL REUS (MI)
115. DICK ROSS (TX)
116. LEON CLEMENTS (TX) (D)
117. P.W. LaHAYE (LA) (D)
118. HARRY NATAROS (BC) (D)
119. WALT WOJCIUK (WI) (D)
120. BOB BRIDGES (TX)
121. ALLAN GILBERT (OR) (D)
122. VIC O'FARRILL (MX)
123. SAM SANJABI (CA) (D)
124. DALE LEONARD (CO)
125. DUANE LOOMIS (NY)
126. ELMER MALLON (CO)
127. JIM CONKLIN (PA) (D)
128. LARRY KOLB (MI) (D)
129. H.C. PATTERSON (NC) (D)
130. ARNE DIGERUD (CA) (D)
131. C.L. ROSS (TX)
132. LELAND SPEAKES (MS) (D)
133. ENRIQUE HOEFFER (MX)
134. GEORGE CARNAHAN (CA)
135. STEVE MIHAL (NJ) (D)
136. KEN BUFFALO (CA)
137. B.A. WESTGATE (MI) (D)
138. SAM WILSON (TX)
139. BRUCE KENT (NV)
140. HARVEY C. BELL JR. (TX) (D)
141. HAROLD BENNETT (WY) (D)
142. AUDIE CRABTREE (CA) (D)
143. JOE LINK (NY) (D)
144. W.A. BOOTH (PA) (D)
145. LOWELL HANSEN (SD)
146. ED BUSCHE (IL)
147. JIM FORD (MT) (D)
148. JUAN NAUDE (MX) (D)
(Second Slam, 1970)
149. JIM McCREEDY (MT) (D)
150. PAUL TENNIS (LA)
151. OZZIE DAVIS (CA)
152. JACK LEEDS (MN)
153. WILLIAM WILSON (CA) (D)
154. GAIL HOLDERMAN (OH) (D)
155. ART FLICK, JR. (NY) (D)
156. CHIC KAWAHARA (CA) (D)
157. JOHN GALESI (NJ) (D)
158. RAY BOND (MT)
159. JOHN GIANSANTI (WY)
160. STAN POTTS (ID)
161. JOHN BATTEN (WI) (D)
162. VERNE CROWELL (CA)
163. LEE FRUDDEN (CO)
164. HAROLD VAUGHN (NM)
165. TOM RYAN (ND)
166. LEE ADAM (PA)
(Second Slam, 1990)
167. SHERWIN SCOTT (AZ)
(Second Slam, 1984)
168. BOB TUXBURY (MI)
169. DAN THILL (MI)
170. CRAIG WOODSON (TX)
171. FRANCIS JORDAN (LA)
172. BILL WHELESS (TX)
173. TOM BASS (VA)
174. GARY INGERSOLL (TX)
175. BILL BAKER JR. (MI)
176. LEW CARPENTER (CA) (D)
177. BILL PIPES (CO)
178. HUGH NABERS (AL) (D)
179. DICK ULLERY (WY) (D)
180. ROGER PIERS (CA) (D)
181. HAROLD STINSON (MO)
182. JIM LAWRENCE (NV)
183. MILT BONDS (NM)
184. JERALD WAITE (IA) (D)
185.RUSS KLOOSTERBOER (WI) (D)
186. CHARLES LINDBERG (MI) (D)
187. JOAN LEEDS (MN)
(Lady Slammer #8)
188. JIM OWENS (WY)
(Fourth Slam, 2001)
189. COE FRANKHAUSER (SD) (D)
190. FRANK BAYS (MI)
191. A.C. VOGELE (SD) (D)
192. JOE CARVALHO (CA)
193. TILLMAN CAVERT (FL) (D)
194. JOE COLEMAN (TX)
195. JAMES E. HILL (OR)
196. H.S. WARD (NC)
197. BOB KAHLE (MT)
198. BILL SINCLAIR (CA)
199. ROGER GIPPLE (IA)
200. ERNEST RIGHETTI (CA)
201. BILL GRIFFITH (NJ)
202. HEBER SIMMONS (MS)
203. GEORGE VOGT (TX)
204. HARLEN MEYERS (WY)
205. JACK PAAL (MN) (D)
206. BILL PRICE II (WY) (D)
207. JIM WETZEL JR. (WY)
208. JACK SEGAL (TX)
209. PAUL WEBSTER III (MN)
210. BILL COBB (FL)
211. JOE SHAW (AK)
212. JUDD WAGNER (NE)
213. JIM ERNST (MO)
214. BILL R. BAKER (CO)
215. BOB WARD (NM) (D)
216. ERNIE SANDERS (CA)
217. JOHN BABLER (MN)
218. CLAYTON WILLIAMS (TX)
219. DON CORLEY (TX)
220. BILL BRICKER (OH)
221. ROBERT L. HALL (IL)
222. LEE BASSETT (OH) (D)
223. BUCK JULIEN (WY) (D)
224. AL PELLIZZARI (CA) (D)
225. DON MORGAN (FL)
226. CHUCK HAWKINS (CA)
227. TOM ANDING (TX)
228. BERNOLD HANSON (TX) (D)
229. LEROY FOERESTER (TX)
230. ALBERT A. CHERAMIE (LA) (D)
231. W.L. "BUD" STEPHENSON (OK)
232. HUGH CHATHAM JR. (CA)
233. GIB LEWIS (TX)
234. MARIO AGUILAR REED (MX)
235. VAUGHN BAIRD (TX) (D)
236. BILL WALTERS (MS)
(Second Slam, 2013)
237. JESÚS YURÉN (MX)
238. BILL HERMANES (AZ)
239. JIM GRAY (UT)
240. WALTER SNOKE (PA) (D)
241. LYLE JOHNSON (CO)
242. JOHN BLANTON (TX)
243. PAUL CHANCE (GA) (D)
244. JERRY PETERMAN (TX)
245. ROBERT L. JOHNSON (GA)
246. DARRELL TONN (ID)
247. PAUL ROCHESTER (TX/NM)
248. MODESTA WILLIAMS (TX)
(Lady Slammer #9)
249. BYRON BROWN (TX)
250. JERRY TEIXEIRA (CA)
251. JIMMY LOW (CA) (D)
252. JIM SCHMALZ (IN) (D)
253. REX BAKER (GA)
(Fourth Slam, 2017)
254. WILLIAM SEARLE (NV) (D)
255. ED WOOD (WV) (D)
256. WALT CARPENTER (MT)
257. TOM HOLMES (TX)
258. GARY JORGENSEN (CA)
259. CLIFF PALMER (PA) (D)
260. ROGER IVESON (NV)
261. KERN CHEW (CA)
262. HARRY WHYEL (PA)
263. GEORGE SNELLINGS III (LA)
264. JIM HUTCHESON (TX) (D)
265. DON HARRELL (TX) (D)
266. FRED CLARK (PA)
267. PHIL NARE (CA)
268.MAXEY GROSSENBACHER (TX)
269. DAVE TERK (TX) (D)
270. BRUCE SHAW (CA) (D)
271. LOWELL BAIER (MD)
272. TED MAINO (CA) (D)
273. LLOYD BARE (IA) (D)
274. RODDY HARRISON (TX)
275. ARTHUR (SKIP) WEHNER (TX)
276. BOB PAGEL (WI) (D)
277. TOM PELANT (WI)
278. BERNIE KUNTZ (MT)
(Second Slam, 2012)
279. JACK HURLEY (MN)
280. DANIEL MOORE (OR)
281. RAY ALBRIGHT (PA) (D)
282. FRANCIS BOUCHARD (TX) (D)
(Sixth Slam, 2001)
283. DAVID PRAGER (WY) (D)
284. KENNETH REUTER (CA) (D)
285. JACK ATCHESON JR. (MT)
(Second Slam, 1989)
286. BARCLAY TOWNSEND (NJ)
287. FRED PETERSEN (WY)
288. ELVIN HAWKINS (OR)
289. JERRY CHRISTIAN (IA)
290. JOHN KOTAN JR. (IL)
291. JIM CARACCIOLI (CA)
292. GORDON SCHUSTER (MN)
293. W.E. (BILL) POOLE (CA) (D)
294. TED KEUSSEFF (OR) (D)
295. RICHARD LEEDY (AK)
296. STAN BENZ (TN) (D)
297. RALPH KASCHAI (FL) (D)
298. BOB HITCHCOCK (ID)
299. LUCKY SIMPSON (AB) (D)
300. ERVIN J. NUTTER (OH) (D)
301. ALLEN KELLER (TX) (D)
302. EVERETT JOHNSON (CO)
303. WILLARD CASS JR. (NY)
304. ROBERTO MALDANADO (MX)
305. PRINCE ABDORREZA (Iran) (D)
306. MIGUEL RIOS AGUILERA (MX)
307. JOE VEE VILKITIS (MI) (D)
308. JOE ZBYLSKI (CO)
309. HARRY STEPHENSON (PA) (D)
310. DAVE CAYWOOD (TX) (D)
311. RAY FOLLOSCO (CA) (D)
312. CHARLES HETTMAN (MT)
313. GULDBRAND KRAMER (CA) (D)
314. DON GEHRT (WI)
315. RON BALL (WY) (D)
316. J.P. OSBORN (VA)
317. KEN GERG (PA)
318. HAL IRWIN (NJ)
319. PEGGY OWENS (WY)
(Lady Slammer #11)
320. BOB GOOLDEN (NY)
321. PETER PAULOS (UT)
322. GAIL SANDERS (CA)
(Lady Slammer #12)
323. BOB MOSES (IN) (D)
324. RUSTY REED (AK)
325. BOB EDGERTON (FL)
326. PAUL INZANTI (NY) (D)
327. HERMAN STOREY (AR)
328. JEFF NEAL (OK)
329. ART KNOWLES (TX)
330. DON SKIDMORE (AK) (D)
331. LARRY EPPING (OR) (D)
332. WILLIAM H. TAYLOR (CA)
333. ANTONIO GUTIERREZ C. SR. (MX) (D)
334. AL GIBSON (OR)
335. AL MARSH (CA)
336. CAROLYN WILLIAMS (TX)
(Lady Slammer #13)
337. ED SOCHA (NH)
338. ROMAINE MARSHALL (WY)
(Lady Slammer #10)
339. ISRAEL TORRES (TX) (D)
340. JIM NORTH (OR)
341. VARLEY GRANTHAM (FL)
342. DAN ENDERSBY (AB)
343. BILL SILVEIRA (AK)
344. ROBERT D. IRVINE (UT)
345. JOHN B. LINDBERG (WI) (D)
347. GERALD MALOVOS (CA)
348. ABNER CLEMENTS (AR)
349. DAVID SOUTHARD (TX)
350. RONALD GRUNWALD (WA) (D)
351. MARV WALKER (AZ) (D)
352. PERRY FINGER (TX)
353. DAN PEDROTTI (TX)
354. ROBERT CHISHOLM (KS) (D)
355. ROBERT J. BARHAM (LA)
356. CURT CARTER (CA)
357. HARRY B. COOK (IL)
358. LAWRENCE KEENAN (NY)
359. STANLEY GOLUB (NJ)
360. MYLES "BUD" TOLIVER (UT)
(Second Slam, 2007)
361. JOHN G. MUNSINGER (WY)
362. MARVIN D. HILL SR. (IL)
363. WAYNE (TED) BURGER (MN)
364. DAVID P. LAUZEN (IL)
365. BURON GRIFFIN SR. (AR)
366. WALTER CHAMPION JR. (GA) (D)
367. GUY MILLER JR. (PA)
368. LESLIE C. FINGER (TX)
(Lady Slammer #15)
369. LUCY T. EDGERTON (FL)
(Lady Slammer #16)
370. TERRY BROZENICK (PA)
371. CHET KNIGHT (AZ)
372. TODD JAKSICK (NV)
373. CHARLES DRECHSEL (TX)
374. DOUG YAJKO (CO)
375. JOE CRAWLEY (MO)
(Second Slam, 1988)
376. WAYNE TESTOLIN (NV) (D)
(Second Slam, 2016)
377. GEORGE A. VOGT (FL) (D)
378. DON TURNER (CA)
379. JOHN (JACK) FROST (AK)
(Archery Slam #1)
(Second Archery Slam, 2014)
380. ALAN STONE (NY)
381. DAVID COLLIS (FL)
382. PETER TOGGENBURGER (SWZ)
383. ROBERT LOGAN (AB)
384. JOE HENDRICKS (AK)
385. LOUIS HORTERT (PA)
386. JULIAN GUTIERREZ (AZ)
387. BOYD GARDNER (ID)
388. DAN ALEGRE (CA)
389. B. L. SULLIVAN (MS)
390. HELEN MARTIN BROCKIE (TX)
(Lady Slammer #14)
391. JIM BROCKIE (TX) (D)
392. CHARLES SIBLEY (AR)
393. DONALD COX (MI) (D)
394. TOM PHILLIPE JR. (IN)
395. PATRICIA MOBLEY (CO) (D)
(Lady Slammer #17)
396. GORDON ROCKEFELLER (NY)
397. PHILLIP DuBEAU (FL)
398. WILLIAM HEUER (PA)
399. RALPH BROCKMAN (LA)
400. STEVEN CHANCELLOR (IN)
401. JERRY DEVIN (WY)
402. EMORY THOMPSON (TX)
403. RON GABRIEL (CA)
404. JIM HOFFMAN (MN)
405. JEROME ECKRICH (SD)
406. E.J. HUXEN (CA) (D)
407. JERRY LONG (MS) (D)
408. LOUIS RUSCITTO (PA)
409. KENNON CANTLEY (TX)
410. ERWIN BROWN (MN) (D)
411. R.L. WILLIAMSON (LA)
412. JIM MACHAC (AZ)
413. STEVE BRUGGEMAN (MN)
(Muzzleloader Slam #4)
(Fourth Slam, 2013)
414. SCOTT WHYEL (PA)
415. ALLEN WHYEL (PA)
416. GEORGE SNYDER (DE) (D)
417. ARTHUR BAYER JR. (NV)
418. KENNETH H. JONES (UT)
(Fourth Slam, 2017)
419. FRANK BINANDO (CA)
420. LOUIS RUPP (MO)
421. TOMMY FORD (NV)
(Second Slam, 1995)
422. W. B. MACOMBER (NY) (D)
423. CHRISTA RYAN (WV/AL)
(Lady Slammer #18)
424. DAVID FOX (PA)
425. CHRIS CASSIDY (CO)
426. ROMAN SINNEN (MN)
427. THOMAS McDONALD (WV)
428. RICHARD PARKER (TX)
429. RONALD G. CARLSON (AB)
430. RALPH HILMES (CO)
431. CHARLES SIBERT (WV)
432. MICHAEL HAMRICK (AK) (D)
433. ERV DYKSTRA (GA)
434. ED STEDMAN JR. (TX)
435. HUGO K. KILIAN (WY) (D)
436. THOMAS BRUNER (ND) (D)
(Second Slam, 1996)
437. HERB LARSON (ND) (D)
438. ROGER M. VOELKLI (WI)
439. FRANK LAMBERTI (NY)
440. GEORGE D. KALB (NV) (D)
441. JOHN A. CAPDEVILLE (NV)
442. ROBERT P. MILLER (PA)
443. DONALD JEPSON (OR)
444. J. BOYCE JACQUES (NV) (D)
445. GEORGE PENOLA (NV)
(Second Slam, 2008)
446. DON FETTEROLF (PA)
447. ROBERT L. PUETTE (NV)
448. MERVYN J. MATORIAN (NV)
(Second Slam, 2006)
449. JIMMIE RYAN (WV/AL)
(Archery Slam #7)
450. WILLIAM R. BALSI JR. (NV)
451. CURT CARTER, JR. (CA)
452. MAX G. MORGAN (UT)
453. JACK WILKINSON (CA)
454. MICHAEL D. ROWE (CA)
455. MAURICE MARTIN (NH)
456. NORBERT BREMER (IA)
457. TERRY MARCUM (CO)
(Fifth Slam, 2009)
458. STEVE F. REITER (CA)
459. JACK COOK (WI)
460. BILL EASON (MS) (D)
461. STEWART COCKSHUTT (ONT)
462. WILMER R. SCHULTZ (PA)
463. J. MARTIN BENCHOFF (PA) (D)
464. ARTHUR DUBS (OR) (D)
465. STEVEN VENTURACCI (NV)
466. DON LEISER (PA) (D)
467. STANLEY M. BOOTS (NY)
468. BILLY D. WELCH (TX)
469. ARNOLD E. ALWARD (NB)
470. DANIEL AMATUZZO (NY)
471. ALAN MEANS (NV)
(Second Slam, 1988)
472. KENT SCHAUER (NM)
473. DARLENE J. STANSFIELD (PA)
(Lady Slammer #19)
474. MARK WITTE (MO)
475. PETER SEDA (WA)
(Second Slam, 2007)
476. STEVE DeRICCO (NV)
477. ALBIN NORBLAD (OR)
478. GARY BOGNER (MI)
(Archery Slam #11)
(Third Slam, 1998)
479. WALTER SCHLEGEL (NY) (D)
480. RAY McINTYRE (FL)
481. TONY GIOFFRE (OH)
482. BERNARD SIPPIN (CT)
483. GERMAN RIVAS (MX)
484. PAT CONNELL (MT) (D)
485. PAUL M. PALMER (AK)
486. DAVID L. CURRIER (ND)
487. LYNN CASTLE (AK) (D)
488. BERKELEY HUNT (NV)
489. CHARLES B. EDWARDS (UT)
490. E. RANDALL HUDSON III (TX)
491. GREG JOHNSON (WI)
492. DAVID J. HANLIN (PA) (D)
493. FRED LOY (MI)
494. TOM CLEMENTS (CA) (D)
495. S. CARL MILLER (CA)
496. STEVE KROOK (NH)
497. JIM CHASE (CO)
498. DAVID F. MYRUP (UT)
499. DON L. MACE (UT)
(Second Slam, 2003)
500. W. H. HOFFMANN, JR. (TX)
501. ALFRED E. BALDWIN (CA)
(Archery Slam #17)
502. DICK BURTNESS (MN)
503. E.H. KOWALESKI (MI) (D)
504. BOB PATTON (ONT)
505. BUTCH KUFLAK (CA)
(Eleventh Slam, 2007)
506. MELVIN STRAND (MN)
507. RANDY BABALA (YUK)
508. BOB CURTIS (WI) (D)
509. WESLEY HANSEN (CA)
510. TOM TIETZ (CO)
(Archery Slam #5)
511. JOHNNY RODRIGUES (NY) (D)
(Fifth Slam, 2001)
512. GERALD SCHROEDER (MT)
513. SIMON ARAGI (CT)
514. BILL SMITH (NV)
515. L. IRVIN BARNHART (TX) (D)
516. JOHN WHITCOMBE (CA)
517. GERALD WARNOCK (OR)
518. KEITH JUDSON GRAHAM (IL)
519. STEWART SHAFT (MN)
520. DAVID G. WARD (NM)
521. PETER KANE (IL)
522. KENNETH R. DAVIS (UT)
523. ROBERT J. JOHNSON (TX)
(Third Slam, 2009)
524. DANIEL CURRIER (ND)
525. NICHOLAS COUSSOULIS (CA)
526. BUCK POPE (NM)
527. GEORGE DENNIS JR. (TX)
(Fourth Slam, 2014)
528. WILLIAM WARD (LA)
529. DEBBIE SANOWSKI (OR)
(Lady Slammer #20)
530. JOHN V. ZENZ (NV)
531. KARL NOTHDURFT (MI)
532. WESLEY W.O. KRUEGER (TX)
533. JOHN WASSERBURGER (NV)
534. CARL HOEHNER (ID)
535. BILL SLATTERY (CO)
536. HARVEY A. TRIMBLE (AB)
537. JAMES A. CULLEN (NY)
538. WILLIAM J. BIANCONI (AZ) (D)
539. ALTON R. RYAN (MS) (D)
540. DAVID COLCLOUGH JR. (CA)
(Second Slam, 2004)
541. CARL JACOBSON (CA)
(Second Slam, 1996)
542. ROBERT MANGER (CA)
543. ROBERT FLETCHER (AZ)
544. LIONEL G. HEINRICH (BC)
545. CARLOS SANCHEZ (FL)
546. AL BARONE (MT)
547. RICHARD J. LARSON (WA)
548. ROY D. ALLEN (PA)
549. JOHN L. ESTES (TX)
550. LAUREL BROWN (OR) (D)
551. OLIVE POWELL (BC)
(Lady Slammer #21)
552. SOUDY GOLABCHI (GA)
553. MARC BINGHAM (UT)
554. JAMES F. MUSE (OR) (D)
555. W. CARL WALSH (SC)
556. C. LLOYD ERICKSON (NE)
557. DOUG WENDT (NE/WY)
558. IRA LEE ARMSTRONG (CA)
559. EARL LUNCEFORD JR. (ID)
560. FRED C. CHURCH (NV)
(Archery Slam #8)
561. ANDY ANDERSON (MN)
562. DONALD HANKS (NV)
(Second Slam, 2009)
563. GARY E. ALLEN (AZ)
564. LEO MACK, JR. (TX)
565. RICHARD KIES (MO)
566. CARL YOWELL (WV)
567. ROBERT (BOB) ADAMS (SD)
568. PERRY NULL (NM)
(Second Slam, 2015)
569. JOHN PAUL (SC)
570. EDWARD PRIBYL (NV)
571. GARY TUOHY (MI)
572. JIM L. BOYER (NE) (D)
573. FRANK J. TUCEK (NY) (D)
574. JOHN P. REILLY (NE)
575. THOMAS R. PLOOY (AK)
576. EARL R. CUMMINS (CA) (D)
577. MAX JACKSON (AK)
578. J.Y. JONES (GA)
(Second Slam, 2009)
579. ALLAN E. BERGLAND (AZ)
580. ROBERT M. CASE (MS)
581. DAN GREENE (PA)
582. SAM PATTILLO (CA)
583. GEORGE KOSTOHRYZ JR. (TX)
584. MYRON WAKKURI (WY)
585. DENNIS GAINES (NC)
586. ROBERT MC CLIMON (PA)
587. ANTHONY STINSON (TX)
588. DONALD PRINCE (MI)
589. ROGER CARD (MI)
590. DON SENTER (TX)
591. R. A. WEIMER (PA)
592. RAFAEL TAMÉS (MX)
593. ADRIAN SADA T. (MX) (D)
594. MICHAEL HEATHMAN (CA)
595. FEDERICO SADA G. (MX)
596. FRANK LAHNSTON (MA)
597. H. JAMES TONKIN, JR. (CA)
598. RICHARD L. DEANE (WA)
599. LEE ANDERSON, SR. (MN/FL)
600. TOM PAWLACYK (WI)
601. JERRY COTNER (TX)
602. ROBERT BOUCHER (MA) (D)
603. J. WESLEY JONES (PA)
604. ROCKY CRATE (WA) (D)
605. WILLIAM DUNBAR (AK)
(Third Slam, 2007)
606. ROGER BUSBOOM (NV) (D)
607. GLENN RASMUSSEN (WA)
(Second Slam, 2008)
608. FRANK KUSHER (PA)
609. MERLYNN JONES (UT)
(Second Slam, 2009)
610. CRAIG JOHNSON (WI)
611. WILLIAM BLACKMORE (AZ)
612. GARY WARD (CO)
613. DENNIS CAMPBELL (AL)
(Second Slam, 2010)
614. B.B. HOLLINGSWORTH (TX)
(Second Slam, 2008)
615. DICK BURICK (NM) (D)
616. BERNIE FIEDELDEY (OH)
617. MILTON SCHULTZ, JR. (TX)
618. ROBERT DEWITZ (MN)
619. ROBERT ZACHRICH (OH)
620. CHESTER GEISER (PA) (D)
621. DAVID LEMLEY (PA)
622. J. DORSEY SMITH (GA)
623. VAN PROBST (CA)
624. JIM TRAVIS (AZ)
625. THOMAS VACCARO (MI) (D)
626. GLENN THURMAN (TX)
627. MARGARET WOOD CARL (AZ)
(Lady Slammer #2)
628. JOHN FREITAG (MD)
629. DARWIN BAUCUM (TX)
630. JIM HANCHETT (WY)
631. BRUCE BRADY (MS) (D)
632. ESTEBAN LARRAGAIN (MX)
633. DAVID MODE (GA)
(Second Slam, 2007)
634. BILL BURROWS (NV)
(Second Slam, 2017)
635. LE’MON NICHOLS (CO)
636. GEORGE HARMS (NJ)
(Archery Slam #16)
(Third Slam, 2001)
637. DONALD CHASE (WY)
638. WOODY ALLEN (NV)
639. DOW DOLLAR (AR)
640. JOHN TEREFENCKO (PA)
641. RICK GARZOLI JR. (CA)
(Second Slam, 2016)
642. RY TIPTON (SC)
643. DON SNYDER (PA)
(Second Slam, 1997)
644. RICHARD WEBER (WI)
645. RALPH ALBRIGHT (NV)
(Archery Slam #10)
646. BILL POLLARD (TX)
647. JOHN BERMEN (UT)
648. PAMELA METZ BERMEN (UT)
(Lady Slammer #23)
649. COL. DONALD MANGELS (IA)
650. R. STEVE SCHELDT (AK) (D)
651. GARY HANSEN (CO)
652. THOMAS L. HARTLEY (CO)
653. RALPH H. KNODE (WY)
654. CPT. JOHN H. BRANDT (CO) (D)
655. DON K. CALLAHAN (CA)
656. LARRY W. HINES (MI)
657. ELBERT LONG (TX) (D)
658. CHESTER MJOLSNESS (AB)
659. ROBERT G. ROBERTSON (MT)
(Fourth Slam, 2006)
660. WILLIAM R. BALSI SR. (NV)
661. FRANK F. AZCARATE (NV)
662. ROBERT E. PETERSEN (CA) (D)
663. ROBERT ELLINGSON III (OR)
664. RICK TAYLOR (BC)
665. H. ELLWOOD ERNST (TX)
666. A. OSCAR CARLSON (MN)
667. CHRISTIAN THURSTON (UT)
668. ALAN TERRIL (NV)
669. RONALD K. MORRIS (ID)
670. BEN GARDNER (UT)
671. JAMES STUART (NE) (D)
672. ROBERT DAVIS (CO)
673. RAY LARSON, JR. (WI)
674. RICHARD S. JONES (AZ)
675. DEAN A. SONNENBERG (CA)
676. C. REED STEINMETZ (PA) (D)
677. J. FRANK HARRISON III (NC)
678. KENNETH BILLINGSLEY (NV)
679. JERRIE L. EATON (WA)
680. ROBERT E. MAYS, JR. (NV)
681. STEVE BACON (CA)
682. LYNN STEWART (WY)
683. RON POMEROY (CO)
684. DAVID E. COMBS (CA)
685. DON SCHNEIDER (WI) (D)
686. ANGEL PENOLA EDGAR (NV)
(Lady Slammer #25)
687. DENNIS R. LEISTICO (MN)
688. CHERYL B. SNYDER (PA)
(Lady Slammer #26)
689. PETE STUDWELL (NY)
690. WAYNE N. CAPURRO (NV) (D)
691. DAVID MC CARTHY (WI)
692. NOEL J. POUX (MT)
693. RONALD C. MILLER (WI)
694. ROSS MESSERLY (UT)
695. JOSEPH R. FEDERL (WI)
696. DAVID TUTTLE (ID)
697. R.G. HARRIS (NC)
698. JOHN B. BRELSFORD (CA)
699. MAJ. GEN. JOE H. ENGLE (TX)
700. KENNETH BARR (CA)
(Third Slam, 2009)
701. J. CURTIS NEWMAN (CA) (D)
702. WAYNE FARNSWORTH JR (OH)
(Archery Slam #46)
(Third Slam, 2012 [Muzzleloader Slam #7])
703. MAX G. BAUER, JR. (MT)
704. PAUL A. YOUNG (TN)
705. KEVIN A. DETTLER (SD)
706. ALAN SACKMAN (NY)
(Second Slam, 2016)
707. BARBARA L. SACKMAN (NY)
(Lady Slammer #24)
708. LTC LAUREL MANNING (AZ)
(Lady Slammer #22)
709. PETER P. BOLLINGER (CA)
710. KEITH N. JOHNSON (AK)
711. DENNIS DUNN (WA)
(Archery Slam #12)
712. GARY L. McDANIEL (NV)
(Second Slam, 2004)
713. PAUL W. ASPER (PA)
714. CAROLE J. ASPER (PA)
(Lady Slammer #7)
715. EARL LEWIS (NV) (D)
716. JOHN LONETTI, JR. (NV)
717. MARSHALL COLLINS (SC)
718. DONALD S. TODD, JR. (UT)
719. STEPHEN W. CASS (NY)
720. HUGH JACKS (AL)
721. CHRISTOPHER RING (TX)
722. DAVID S. LUZMOOR (WY)
723. MICHALE PROCTOR (UT)
724. CHUCK MOE (WA)
725. BEN PEAY (UT)
726. MATT MATTHEWS (AK)
727. THOMAS L. JORDAN (AZ)
728. ALVIN M. KERN (MN)
729. SCOTT S. SNYDER (NE)
730. MARK BOHACH (NV)
731. GERALD K. SAUDER (MO) (D)
732. SCOTT LINDERS (IL)
733. RONALD JACK PORTER (NV)
734. TOM RENSBERRY (MI)
735. AL FARACE (MD)
736. VANCE CORRIGAN (WY)
737. LARRY GREEN (TX)
738. GARY ACKERMAN (WI)
(Second Slam, 2017)
739. TOM J. SHAW (OR)
740. GEORGE RAMBOUR IV (NE)
741. FRED K. KOKEN (AK)
742. GARY RIGOTTI (OR)
(Second Slam, 2014)
743. ROD KREBS (PA)
744. KENT DELIGANS (TX)
(Third Slam, 2017)
745. GARY SCHOENBORN (OR)
746. LOU MISTERLY JR. (CA)
747. DENNIS LORD (GA)
748. WILLIAM V. CONN JR. (GA)
749. BILL BURNHAM (VT)

 

750. CORNELL CRECIUN (PA)
751. RUSSELL C. DIEHL (PA) (D)
752. CARMEL A. GATT (AZ)
753. CRAIG C. WILCOX (MN)
754. MACE COLEMAN (NC)
755. RON KRUMP (NV)
756. CLAIR C. WILCOX (MN) (D)
757. J. CRAIG HOLWORTHY (CA)
758. DAVID W. HANNA (CA)
759. JOHN A. MAC IVOR (AZ)
760. DENNIS A. YONOSH (PA)
761. RICHARD L. DAY (IN)
762. DAYMON ORR (CA)
763. F. C. WHEATLAKE (MI)
764. J. G. “JERRY” WILSON (CA)
765. MIKE SIMPSON (TX)
766. ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NY)
767. MERLE FREYBORG (MN)
768. KENNETH H. MAUER SR. (CO)
769. FRED FORTIER (AK)
770. ROBERT SWARTLING (AZ)
771. TOM BOLACK (NM) (D)
772. THOMAS J. HOFFMAN (NY)
(Archery Slam #2)
(Fourth Archery Slam, 2016)
773. WILLIAM G. WILSON (WI)
774. JAMES HASCUP (NJ)
775. MARK A. DAVIS (AR)
776. RALPH S. CUNNINGHAM (TX)
777. PETE CIMELLARO (AZ)
778. JAMES VERBRUGGE (MI)
779. ROBERT L. (BOB) BOND (MI)
780. RON CAREY (AB)
781. RONNY MOBLEY (AR)
782. PAUL SCHNEIDER (WI)
783. JOHN STOKER (MI)
784. DAVID HUSSEY (AZ)
785. DENNIS M. GRIMM (PA)
786. KATHY IRWIN (NY)
(Lady Slammer #27)
787. GREG POWELL (NM)
788. THOMAS A. PETERSON (FL)
789. WILL FALCHECK (NY)
790. LEE E. BERNSON (MI)
791. RON SCHAUER (CA)
792. STEWART JEAN (AZ)
793. BRUNO SCHERRER (CA)
794. JOHN R. BECKSTRAND (ND)
795. LEA LAMBERTI (NY)
(Lady Slammer #29)
796. KEVIN HATFIELD (UT)
(Second Slam, 2003)
797. TIM KRAUSE (WI)
798. KENNETH SEMELSBERGER (OH)
799. ALDEN B. GLIDDEN (OR)
800. PAUL GARDNER (PA)
801. LARRY M. BULL JR. (ID)
802. DAN BULL (ID)
803. ED MINTO (MI)
804. GREG BOND (TX)
805. KEVIN L. REID (NM)
806. L. CLARK KISER (CO)
807. ROBERT J. BOSDYK (NY)
808. DANNY RAY (TX)
809. MARK ZAUHAR (MN)
810. RONALD J. BARTELS (LA)
811. STEVEN C. BEYER (NE)
812. STEPHEN WALKER (CA)
813. DAVID PRICKETT (CA)
814. TIM MORRISON (AZ)
815. ROBERT FERCHE (MN)
816. ANTHONY J. CONTE (NY)
817. CHARLES C. CONTE (NY)
818. WILLIAM C. CLOYD (AK) (D)
819. RON SIMEK (NY)
820. LES BEHRNS (MN)
821. DON PERRY (NC) (D)
822. HARRY KOCH (TX) (D)
823. PAUL BRADLEY (MT)
824. STEPHEN B. CLARK (NM)
825. STANFORD H. ATWOOD (CA)
826. PAMELA S. ATWOOD (CA)
(Lady Slammer #28)
827. NORMAN L. MEINTS (WA)
828. DAVID YODER (OH)
829. LEE H. VELDHOUSE (CO)
(Archery Slam #9)
830. NORMAN ETCHISON (CA)
831. WILLIAM HOFFMAN, JR. (NY)
832. WILLIAM R. PRITCHARD (CA)
833. PAUL E. ROBEY (MN)
834. JAMES L. SCULL, JR. (SD)
835. JERRY MOSCHGAT (PA)
(Third Slam, 2005)
836. MARSHALL RUSH (AR) (D)
837. BEN SEALE (LA)
838. DAVID IRWIN (NY)
839. LOWELL M. BERRY (AZ)
840. PAUL SCHAFER (MT) (D)
(Archery Slam #3)
841. BOB RENNER (CO) (D)
(Archery Slam #6)
842. ROGER L. GREGG (CA)
843. TOM KIRCHOFF (SD)
844. ROGER L. McCOSKER (NV)
845. DENNIS SITES (CA)
(Third Slam, 2011)
846. ALLEN C. LYLE (UT)
847. TODD R. MESSERLY (UT)
848. DONALD C. SMITH (OR) (D)
849. MICHAEL BUHLER (PA)
850. DALE GAUGLER (PA)
851. BOB WALKER (AZ)
852. GARTH CARTER (UT)
(Second Slam, 2003)
853. KIM OLSON (UT)
854. CHARLIE ANDERSON (MN)
855. DEAN COLLINS (OR) (D)
856. GERHARD DAMM (S. Africa)
857. LOUIE VENTURACCI (NV)
858. ALLEN CHRISTENSEN (UT)
859. FRANK RUFFINO (NY)
860. STEVE MORISSE (OR)
861. JOHN GEBBIA (CA)
862. JOHN SEARLES (MI)
863. JOSEPH P. SEBO, JR. (GA) (D)
864. JIM BOULTON (IL)
865. CHESTER FRYSTAK (PA)
866. JERRY D. HNETYNKA (IL)
867. DEBI RAMSEY- CASEY (CA)
(Lady Slammer #30)
868. GEORGE L. WILSON (CA)
869. ANN PALMER (CA)
(Lady Slammer #31)
870. JEROME KNAP (ON) (D)
871. KIRBY KORTH (AZ)
872. ANTHONY CLEMENZA (NY)
873. JIM YOUNG (WA)
874. FRITZ NACHANT (CA)
875. HOWARD BARNETT (CA)
876. RANDY MARTEN (WI)
877. WILLIAM McCLURE (PA)
878. CHAS. DeCATHELINEAU (MN) (D)
879. WADE MARTIN (PA) (D)
880. CHUCK ADAMS (WY)
(Archery Slam #4)
881. CORKY ULLOM (GA)
882. ROBERT KASTLE (CO/KS) (D)
883. LOUIS DUNYON (UT)
884. SAM SMITH (WI)
885. GREGG ULVELAND (AB)
(Fifth Slam, 2015)
886. WILL PICK (WI)
(Archery Slam #13)
887. SAM H. RICHARDSON (WA)
888. FRANK BLAHA (VA) (D)
889. WILLIAM D. FIGGE (TX)
(Second Slam, 2001)
890. MIKE VINCENT (UT)
891. SHARON ROBEY (MN)
(Lady Slammer #33)
892. ARCHIE NESBITT (Alberta)
(Archery Slam #14)
893. BILL RYAN (CT)
894. RICK FERRARA (IN)
(Third Slam, 2010)
895. DARREN BREWER (IN)
896. STANLEY A. WEINRICH (CA)
897. FRED TARRAN (UT) (D)
898. JAMES G. PETERSEN (OR)
(Second Slam, 2005)
899. KENT SMITH (UT)
900. JAMES C. PRIDAY (OH)
901. RICHARD R. CHILDRESS (NC)
902. KENNETH SUTTON (TX)
903. JOE MORTENSEN JR. (NV)
904. LARRY RUDOLPH (PA)
905. RUDOLF SAND (Denmark) (D)
906. ISIDRO ECHETO (NV)
907. ALBERT ESQUENAZI (TX)
908. DALE E. PROCHNOW, SR. (WI)
909. JAY ARCHIBALD (UT)
910. GRANT MEDLIN (MO)
911. BRAD TURNER (UT)
912. STEVEN C. MALYUK (PA)
913. KEN CHERRY (MN)
914. JEFF PERRELLA (MN)
915. G. THOMAS LANG (PA)
916. LOUIS DUNYON (UT)
917. VIRGINIA FREHNER (NV)
(Lady Slammer #34)
918. LAWRENCE LUNDIN (MI)
919. JAMES D. JURAD (NV)
920. GERALD K. MOODY (VA)
921. DENNIS HALICKI (OR)
922. WILLIAM DODGSON V (UT) (D)
923. RANDY MARTIN (AL)
924. DAVID NEMELKA (UT)
925. WERNER LETTL (Germany)
926. BRUCE BABCOCK (UT)
927. RENEE SNIDER (CA)
(Lady Slammer #35)
928. DICK JACOBS (WA) (D)
929. DEBRA CARD (MI) (D)
(Lady Slammer #32)
930. JIM NAVERAN (NV)
931. LEONARD REEVES (PA) (D)
932. DICK ROHRER (AK)
933. AL HOLLAND (MN)
934. RICHARD SPURLOCK (MI)
935. PHIL FORTE (NJ)
936. EVERETT B. PANNKUK JR. (NC)
(Second Slam, 2013)
937. ROBERT J. PIERCE (ID)
938. DON WALL (SC)
939. JOHN WOODMARK (OR)
940. GLEN D. HANSON (IA)
941. DAVE SCHUTZ (WI)
942. JOE S. BRANNEN (FL)
943. ROBERT HIGHFILL (CA)
944. THOMAS E. FARMER (TX)
945. DARREL MOBERLY (CO) (D)
946. NORMAND BERUBE (ME)
947. ARNOLD JARDSTROM (CA)
948. JERRY MARISKA (MN) (D)
949. JIM ED MOBLEY (AR)
950. MARK NEWMAN (UT)
951. K. JAMES MALADY III (VT)
952. FRANK COX (CA)
953. BRUCE KELLER (TX)
954. SKIP KELSCH (PA) (D)
(Second Slam, 2004)
955. VIRGIL LAIR (KS)
956. WILLIAM F. CARTER (LA)
957. L. ERIC WHETSTONE (PA)
958. HAROLD “RUSTY” HUMES (NV)
959. TIM HUMES (NV)
960. ANDREW SAMUELS JR. (OH)
961. JOHN J. GISI (AZ)
962. LEE A. JUDSON (MT)
963. DOUGLAS K. GRISSOM (TX)
964. SUSAN TUOHY (MI)
(Lady Slammer #36)
965. MIKE PICARD (OR)
966. KEN WERLING (OH)
967. JIM JAMISON (AZ) (D)
968. ALBERTO DE JONGH (LA)
969. DANIEL A. HOFFLER (VA)
970. SCOTT ALLAN (ID)
971. JERRY HANSON (CO)
972. CHARLES W. WOLCOTT (TX)
973. BILL LOUDERBACK (ID)
974. MARK ALMGREN (MN)
(Muzzleloader Slam #1)
975. STEVE HORNADY (NE)
976. GEORGE T. LAW (ID)
(Second Slam, 2011)
977. R. DOUGLAS ISBELL (ID)
978. JIM ARMSTRONG (ID)
979. MARK FARNAM (ND)
980. RALPH E. ADAMS (CA)
(Seventh Slam, 2014)
981. KEVIN LEID (NV)
982. DUDLEY R. COLEMAN (TX)
983. JIM SHOCKEY (BC)
(Muzzleloader Slam #2)
(Second Slam, 2016)
984. CHARLES KAHL (CO)
985. JERRY TYRRELL (WA)
986. MICHAEL E. KUGLITSCH (SD)
987. RUSS YOUNG (IL)
(Second Slam, 2003)
988. TED MELLOTTE (WA)
989. JERRY ANDERSON (MN)
990. REGINALD BRUZEWSKI (CO)
991. JAMES K. McCASLAND (AZ)
992. BOB EHLE (PA)
(Archery Slam #15)
993. JAMES SANDERSON (CA)
994. BRIAN MERRIMAN (AZ)
995. SWEN MORTENSON (UT)
996. DICK JENSEN (WY) (D)
997. JIM SOLECKI (ID) (D)
998. CHIP MOONEYHAM (CA)
999. LEE HOWARD (UT)
1000. RON ROCK (ID)
1001. JAMES SCHUELLER (MN)
1002. DUANE JENSON (UT)
1003. CASEY BISHOP (CO)
1004. CARL BELL (AR)
1005. JIM CADDOCK (OR)
1006. DAVIS C. PETERSON (AK)
1007. DENNIS ANDERSON (CA)
1008. JOHN PEARSON (IL)
1009. OLIVER R. BIGGERS (WA)
1010. JOSEPH A. SUSI (PA)
1011. TIM NEAL (AZ)
1012. TAYLOR MILLS (NJ)
1013. R. DEAN CONLEY (NV)
1014. ROBERT McCARTER (TX)
1015. PETE MOWBRAY (VA)
(Second Slam, 2016)
1016. E. TED DAVIS (TX)
1017. GEORGE HERSHBERGER (ID)
1018. LARRY WILLARD (MT)
1019. LEE WAHLUND (ND)
1020. MIKE J. BOREL (CA)
1021. REMO PIZZAGALLI (VT)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1022. GLENN BAILEY (VA)
1023. DAN ARTERY (WY)
1024. RICHARD L. DORIGATTI (UT)
1025. PETE PAPAC (WA)
1026. WILLIAM C. FOOSE (NJ)
(Third Slam, 2008)
1027. JIM HOLLISTER (ID)
1028. KEVIN SMALL (CA)
1029. RICARDO MEDEM (Spain) (D)
1030. JIM ROBINSON (OR)
1031. NORMAN R. STEWART (MI)
1032. DAN DUNCAN (TX) (D)
1033. HUBERT THUMMLER (MX)
1034. ROBERT LEE (PA)
1035. RANDY E. THOMAS (CA)
1036. DON GIOTTONINI, JR. (CA)
1037. STEPHEN VAN POUCKE (IL)
1038. ANTHONY GUILBEAU JR. (LA)
1039. VIC LAUER (CO)
1040. GARY E. JANSSEN (WI)
1041. ANDREW MARK HORVAT (CO)
1042. ROBERT STOKES (FL)
1043. ALAN STILL (TX) (D)
1044. DAVID SHATTO (IL)
1045. MARCUS A. ERLING (NV)
1046. JOHN McATEER (NY)
1047. VICTOR MANCUSO JR. (CA)
1048. RANDY ARCHIBALD (UT)
1049. M. JOSEPH BROUGH (UT)
1050. CLAUDE ARCHULETA (UT)
1051. NICOLAS FRANCO (Spain)
1052. GLEN LANDRUS (WA)
1053. ROGER DONAHUE (NH)
(Second Slam, 2004)
1054. THOMAS W. POELLINGER (WI)
1055. MALCOLM KING (England)
1056. JERRY C. WALTERS (AZ)
(Second Slam, 2007)
1057. JERRY FLETCHER (AZ)
1058. EDWARD P. KOHLER (NY)
1059. DARRELL McCULLOUGH (CO) (D)
1060. DONALD K. PEAY (UT)
1061. RUSSELL PHILLIPS (UT)
1062. MIKE LATTIN (NV)
1063. MICHAEL TYRHOLM (OR)
1064. LEONARD BUTLER (CA) (D)
1065. BARRY L. KULP (PA)
1066. JOE PITTINGTON (CO)
1067. REZA GOLSORKHI (NY)
1068. KAY D. WELKER (CO)
1069. STEVE HABARKA (TX)
1070. PATRICK SABIN (OR)
1071. MIKE DAVIS (AR)
(Second Slam, 2007)
1072. GARY F. JAMIESON (PA)
1073. LESTER (JACK) GRAF (CA) (D)
1074. DONALD A. TURCKE (OR)
1075. KEVIN LIBBY (NV)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1076. FREDRIC F. HATCHER (KY)
1077. DAN DONALDSON (AK)
1078. GLENN THOMPSON (MN)
1079. RONALD R. PLATT (WY)
1080. JAMES D. HUTCHENS (WI)
1081. LOU ANN BRUNER (ND)
(Lady Slammer #37)
1082. PAT JUHL (OR)
1083. RAYMOND YOUNG (WV)
1084. TERRY SKINNER (NY)
1085. PAUL MATER (WI)
1086. ROBERT J. STALLONE (CA)
1087. RAYMOND CAPPELLI (PA)
1088. CRAIG PURSE (IL)
1089. JAMES C. JOHNSON (MT)
1090. TOMMY CARUTHERS (TX)
1091. WILLIAM F. KNEER, JR. (WY)
1092. MARK ROBERTS (LA)
1093. STEVE FULLMER (UT)
1094. PEELER G. LACEY (MS)
1095. G. DAVID DEARDORFF (PA)
1096. DENNIS D. BOWMAN (NV)
1097. GERALD LENT (NV)
1098. TOM PLACE (IA)
1099. RICHARD E. YINGST, JR. (PA)
1100. RANDY PITTMAN (MD)
(Second Slam, 2005)
1101. CRAIG BODDINGTON (CA)
(Second Slam, 2008)
1102. BOB KILLETT (MD)
1103. ROGER WENDEL (WA)
1104. BERT KIZER (GA)
1105. ALAN HAMBERLIN (AZ)
1106. MIKE RUFER (ND)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1107. JAMES H. LAKE (CO)
1108. JOHN E. (JACK) LINK (WI)
1109. KRISTIN DAVIS HUNSAKER (UT)
(Lady Slammer #39)
1110. JAMES F. KEMP (TX)
1111. LARRY A. PENDLETON (UT)
1112. BOBBY DAVIDSON (TX)
1113. STEVE NELSON (WA)
1114. DONALD W. JACKLIN (ID)
1115. DAVID BEARDALL (UT)
1116. CHARLES A. JENKINS (CO)
1117. TIMOTHY L. NOLAN (WI)
1118. GREG KOONS (AZ)
1119. GLENN M. BLACKARD (VA)
1120. BENJAMIN C. MORUCCI (OH)
1121. KYLE ZIMMERMAN (UT)
1122. GARY A. STAMPER (VA)
1123. BOB J. NEWTON (WA)
1124. ARMEN AVEDISSIAN (CA)
1125. JOHN E. HOYE (NY)
1126. MARGARET (PEGGY) BARNETT (CA)
(Lady Slammer #40)
1127. PHILIP M. RIPEPI (PA)
1128. RONALD J. PAVLIK (FL)
1129. TROY J. LINK (WI)
1130. DEBBIE BINGHAM (UT)
(Lady Slammer #38)
1131. RICHARD CHRISTENSEN (UT)
1132. RANDY JOHNSON (UT)
1133. SCOTT A. JESSEMAN (IL)
1134. HAROLD HARAGHEY JR. (CT)
1135. ARTHUR R. SCHISLER (PA)
1136. KEITH ATCHESON (MT)
1137. RODNEY FYE (PA)
1138. DIANE HATFIELD (UT)
(Lady Slammer #41)
1139. MIKE WEEKS (TX) (D)
1140. BEN F. CARTER (TX)
1141. STEPHEN T. FINNEY (NJ) (D)
1142. CLIFF TULPA (AK)
1143. LONNIE RITCHEY (CA)
1144. MICHAEL K. WARD (CO)
1145. DICK GUNLOGSON (AK)
1146. ROBBY ROBINSON (AR)
1147. GREG DIXON (AR)
1148. LAWRENCE B. CARLSON (MN) (D)
(Second Slam, 1999)
1149. HARRY B. SWANSON (NV)
1150. JAY E. LINK (WI)
1151. KEVIN RINKE (MI)
1152. DONALD ROBBINS (WY)
1153. DAVID G. AUL (IL)
1154. DEREK A. BURDENY (NE)
1155. TED PETERS (CA)
1156. WALT PROTHERO (UT)
1157. RANDALL K. RAUSCHMIER (WA)
1158. FRED PETERS (AZ)
1159. J.D. (DES) WOODS (TX)
1160. RICHARD C. BURNSIDE (AL)
1161. WALTER MAXIMUCK JR. (NJ)
1162. TIM CUTHRIELL (CO)
1163. HAYDEN H. THOMPSON (CO)
1164. GREGORY L. POPE (CA)
1165. KURT ZIMMERMAN (ID)
1166. SCOTT JANKOWSKI (CO)
1167. SCOTT M. ACKLESON (NM)
1168. KEN VORISEK (AK)
(Archery Slam #18)
1169. STEPHANIE ALTIMUS (MT)
(Lady Slammer #42)
(Second Slam, 2007)
1170. CERENE J. PAUL (AK)
1171. DOUGLAS J. LEECH (WV)
(Tenth Slam, 2016)
1172. WILSON STOUT (TX)
1173. ANTHONY GUILBEAU, SR. (LA) (D)
1174. RAY MILLIGAN (NM)
1175. RUSTY LINTON (MS)
(Second Slam, 2013)
1176. RON RODERICK (CO)
1177. THOMAS H. KOERWITZ (MN)
1178. TIM POWELL (WA)
1179. RICHARD EDELEN (CO)
1180. DON NEWMAN (UT)
1181. BRIAN HAUCK (AB)
1182. WILLIAM KEEBLER (AZ)
(Muzzleloader Slam #3)
1183. DAVID B. CONNOR (NV)
1184. GARY PURDY (OR)
1185. SCOTT SUTER (CO)
1186. LARRY HIGGINS (MI)
1187. THEODORE L. PRIEM (MN)
1188. JOHN R. JACOBSON (MT)
1189. MATTHEW LILJENQUIST (AZ)
(Archery Slam #19)
1190. RANDY LILJENQUIST (AZ)
(Archery Slam #20)
1191. DONALD SHAUM (IN)
1192. GEORGE KRAFT (AL)
1193. HALE KREYCIK (WY)
1194. JERRY BRENNER (MI)
1195. JACK L. LYONS (PA)
1196. BOB DOHSE (WY) (D)
1197. DOUG DREESZEN (MT)
1198. DON McCUMBER (WY)
1199. ROD LEAVITT (NV)
1200. JAY ANDERSON (UT)
1201. WALTER J. PALMER (MN)
(Archery Slam #21)
1202. LARRY (SCOT) JENKINS (ID)
1203. STEVE YEAGER (CA)
1204. JANET D. NYCE (PA)
(Lady Slammer #43)
1205. DONALD L. GAMBRIL (AL)
1206. WILL GARRISON (AZ)
1207. RON VOLLRATH (MN) (D)
1208. ORVILLE TREMBLY (WV)
1209. ROBERT HUDMA N (ID)
1210. JOHN COLE (NY)
1211. MARION H. SCOTT (WY)
1212. ROGER KOLASSA (MT)
1213. DAVID FITZPATRICK (CA)
1214. TIMOTHY N. TREFREN (WY)
1215. PATRICK C. ALLEN (CO)
1216. LARRY P. CARLSON (MI)
1217. BERNARD R. HARVEY (VA)
1218. KEITH BRENTS (AR)
1219. MARQUÉS DE LAULA (Spain)
1220. RON SMITS (WI)
1221. RONALD KYLE BRIDGE (MD)
1222. PAUL DECLEVA JR. (TX)
1223. JOHN R. WILSON (WY)
1224. DENNIS DODD (VA)
1225. GREG NICKELS (WI)
1226. GEORGE DESMOND (PA)
1227. RANDY ULMER (AZ)
(Archery Slam #22)
1228. JIM PETRIE (TX)
1229. TERRY FRICKS (TX)
1230. DALE MARROU (CO)
1231. MIRREL KEPHART (TX)
1232. JERRY RUBENSTEIN (TX)
1233. DARREN A. COLLINS (KS)
(Archery Slam #23)
1234. JIMMIE ROSENBRUCH (AK)
1235. GLADE RUSSEL COOK (TX)
1236. ALLAN ZALEWSKI (WA)
1237. MICHAEL PARNELL (WA)
1238. LARRY L. ALTIMUS (MT)
(Second Slam, 2009)
1239. JOSEPH J. SISCA, JR. (CT)
1240. DAVE JOHNSTON (CO)
1241. DEAN HEINTZELMAN (PA)
1242. LARRY R. PRICE (TX)
1243. FRANK J. RUSHEN (PA)
1244. PATRICIA DREESZEN (MT)
(Lady Slammer #44)
1245. HENRY W. GERBER (WA)
1246. MARK BANSNER (PA)
1247. JOHN T. DARDIS (ND) (D)
1248. KEN WILSON (TX)
1249. DONALD E. JAMES (WA)
1250. BILL NEWBRAUGH (WV)
1251. SILVIA BALDERRAMA (MX)
(Lady Slammer #45)
1252. JEFF TERLECKY (OH)
1253. LARRY HANSARD (GA)
1254. GLENN ANDERSON (AK)
1255. WAYNE L. SHELTON (UT)
1256. RAY BROWN (UT)
1257. JELINDO A. TIBERTI II (NV)
1258. JOHN AMISTOSO (WA)
(Third Slam, 2015)
1259. DALE TOWEILL (ID)
1260. GRAHAM G. WEISS (CA)
1261. PORTER HICKS (ME) (D)
1262. MICHAEL R. FISHER (MN)
1263. KENNY DAVIS (UT)
1264. CHARLIE STANLEY (SC)
1265. CHRIS OTT (FL)
1266. MARTIN B. COTANCHE (MI)
1267. RICKY DAVIS (FL)
1268. JEFF JENSON (UT)
1269. TERRY TREXLER (FL)
1270. TOM TREXLER (FL)
1271. DAVE McNEILL (TN)
1272. C. A. (BUCK) HUBBERT (WA)
1273. FARREL GOSMAN (IN)
1274. JIM CRAWFORD (NC)
1275. PAUL GUSTIN (PA)
(Second Slam, 2007)
1276. DEAN BAUMANN (AB)
1277. STEVEN EICHOLTZ (ND)
1278. T. K. ATKINSON (WY)
1279. LOUIS G. HORN III (AL)
1280. SCOTT JONES (MS)
1281. BOB ANDERSEN (ND)
1282. JOE GLOVER (AL)
1283. KEVIN KLUMPER (WA)
1284. LEE GATZKE (SD)
1285. RYAN ANDREWS (PA)
1286. FRANCISCO ALVAREZ MORPHY (MX)
1287. WES HIXON (GA)
1288. PAUL C. CARTER (MA)
(Muzzleloader Slam #5)
(Third Slam, 2012 [Second Muzzleloader Slam])
1289. JACK OWENS (AK)
1290. MARC HANSEN (PA)
1291. STEVEN M. WILCOX (MN)
1292. WILLIAM DAVID HOWTON (TX)
1293. GARY D. YOUNG (WV)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1294. DAN SCHARMER (MN)
1295. JIMMY JOHN LIAUTAUD (IL)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1296. JACK HINDS (CO)
1297. DEAN E. RETZLEFF (WI)
1298. FRANK MARCONI (MD)
1299. TAIT P. JOHNSON (UT)
1300. WILLIAM A. PAULIN (CA)
1301. BUCK FRANK (PA)
1302. RICHARD J. JENSEN (UT)
1303. CHRIS JACKSON (MO)
1304. FREDERICK S. LARSON (MN)
1305. DAVID M. BYRD (GA)
1306. DAVID PRITCHARD (NJ) (D)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1307. JIM CRAIG (IN)
(Fifth Slam, 2012)
1308. RENATO LUCA (Italy)
1309. ETHEL LEEDY (AK)
(Lady Slammer #46)
1310. CHARLIE KELLY (AZ)
1311. LENNY KALWAY (MN)
1312. STEVE LATTIN (NV)
1313. MASSIMO BERTONI (Italy)
1314. CARLOS NACHON (FL)
1315. JAY SMALL (CO)
1316. BRENTON SCOTT (CO)
1317. JAY WOLFENDEN (WI)
1318. ED YATES (PA)
(Third Slam, 2014)
1319. CHUCK CECIL (NV)
1320. BILL FARLEY (MO)
1321. THOMAS D. ARTHUR (FL)
1322. DICK LAIR (NV)
1323. GLENN SMITH (OH)
(Third Slam, 2013)
1324. TONY MUDD (NV)
(Archery Slam #24)
1325. WARREN STRICKLAND (AR)
(Archery Slam #25)
1326. MARY SCOTT (WY)
(Lady Slammer #47)
1327. MATT E. TOLIVER (UT)
1328. RICK PHILLIPS (AL)
1329. W. DAVID McGIFFERT (AL)
1330. JOHN W. HARRIS (AZ)
1331. EDUARDO NEGRETE (MX)
(Second Slam, 2016)
1332. GERVASIO NEGRETE (MX)
1333. ARTHUR EBERSBERGER (MD)
1334. RANCE SPURLOCK II (NV)
1335. DYRK EDDIE (MT)
(Archery Slam #26)
1336. ROY RUIZ (AZ)
1337. RICHIE BLAND (GA)
(Archery Slam #27)
1338. BRYAN WAGNER (TX)
1339. BRADFORD G. McDAVID (TX)
1340. DICK NACHBAR (ID)
1341. TED SCHUTTE (IA)
1342. LOREN KOHNEN (MN)
(Third Slam, 2014)
1343. EUGENE BELL (PA)
1344. EDWARD A. PETERSEN (NJ)
1345. DONALD M. HERRIN (NV)
1346. AARON FLORIAN (NY)
1347. MICHAEL REILLY (NE)
1348. DALLAS OVERHOLT (CO)
1349. MANUEL PARIENTE GAVITO (MX)
1350. KEITH HITE (PA)
1351. MELVIN FARNSWORTH (AZ)
1352. MIKE GOODART (CO)
1353. SCOTT E. CHAMBERS (DE)
1354. SHAWN ANDRES (MT)
1355. JOSEPH MIRRO (PA)
1356. ALLEN MECKLEY (PA)
1357. LANNY ROMINGER (NM)
1358. F. MICHAEL PARKOWSKI (DE)
1359. SAM WILLIFORD (MS)
1360. BONNIE L. PROCHNOW (WI)
(Lady Slammer #48)
1361. MARION LOGAN (AB)
(Lady Slammer #49)
1362. BEN RALSTON (TX)
1363. TOM PALUSO (UT)
1364. STEW STONE (OR)
1365. SCOTT A. LIMMER (CO)
1366. DENNIS L. PAHLISCH (OR)
1367. JIM WILSON (PA)
1368. TIM VAN DER WEIDE (IA)
1369. PETER STRELETZ (PA)
1370. STEVEN L. BONESIO (TX)
1371. PETER A. VELARDI (NJ)
1372. THOMAS LAVICTOIRE (VT)
1373. RICK JARVIS (NY)
1374. JOSÉ SODIRO (Argentina) (D)
1375. ALLEN BELL (WV)
1376. JERRY BAKER (TX)
1377. GERALD OLSEN (MN)
1378. WILLIAM R. SHIELDS (WA)
1379. BUDD FLORKIEWICZ (AZ)
1380. DAVE DUTCHIK (BC)
1381. MARK MURRAY (TX)
1382. NEAL AINSWORTH (MT)
1383. RICK DUGGAN (CO)
(Archery Slam #29)
1384. TOM FOSS (AB)
(Archery Slam #30)
(Second Archery Slam, 2009)
1385. DENNIS HARMS (AK)
1386. JAMES R. AMMONS (AZ)
1387. BRIAN HAM (AZ)
(Archery Slam #32)
1388. RICK GARDNER (NV)
1389. GARY DRAKE (AZ)
1390. JIM DAUBENDIEK (IA)
1391. DAVID SLIKKERS (MI)
1392. JIM YANCE (AL)
1393. DAVID WALTON (NV)
1394. ALAIN SMITH (WA)
1395. JIM WINJUM (MT)
1396. R. MARK LEFAIVRE (WY)
1397. BYRON SADLER (TX)
(Archery Slam #28)
1398. GARY M. MARTIN (WI)
(Archery Slam #39)
1399. BEN GORDON (CA)
1400. KEVIN PETERSON (NV)
1401. L. VICTOR CLARK (NV)
1402. WALTER O. KIRBY (CA)
1403. JAMES R. HENS (NY)
(Archery Slam #33)
1404. FRED CROSBY (NV)
(Second Slam, 2007)
1405. CHARLES E. BARRY (MT/NM)
1406. DANIEL HINZ (WY)
1407. VAL ZOHNER (NE)
1408. LARRY TYSON (FL)
1409. BOB FOULKROD (PA)
(Third Slam, 2017)
1410. JOHN LOMONACO (TX)
1411. NATHAN L. ANDERSOHN (CO)
(Archery Slam #34)
1412. THOMAS UGRAY (Hungary/ON)
1413. HENRY M. KENGERSKI (MT)
1414. MARTÍN LEÓN SR. (MX)
1415. JAMES L. COONEY (WA)
1416. GORDON LYLE (UT)
1417. CHUCK HEIN (KY)
1418. GARY D. PARKER (NE)
1419. CHARLES H. JOHNSON (MN)
1420. DOUGLAS J. DOLLHOPF (MT)
1421. JERRY GROSS (WI)
1422. RICHARD BELOTTI (DE)
1423. GEORGE FLOURNOY JR. (NV)
1424. DOUGLAS R. HART (MT)
1425. PATRICK HENDREN (ID)
1426. JOE FRANCOIS (WI)
1427. DAVID D. DILLON (CO)
1428. KEVIN M. BUDNEY (CT)
1429. DAVID M. WELLS (KY)
1430. SCOTT HASWELL (NE/IN)
1431. WAYNE RANHOSKY (CT)
1432. EVERETT (BUZZ) MADSON (NE)
1433. TOM GRIFFITHS (CA)
1434. JOHN CAVIN (CA)
1435. JIM CLARK (CA)
1436. JIM LINDSTROM (NE)
1437. JAMES A. BISIO (CO)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1438. DAVE MARSTERS (BC)
1439. SCOTT VEE (WI)
1440. DANIEL J. MEYRING (CO)
1441. JOE KEATHLEY (TX)
1442. JASON J. GISI (AZ)
1443. THOMAS J. RADOUMIS (WY)
1444. JODY KLINE (CO)
(Lady Slammer #50)
1445. DANNY KELLY (AZ)
1446. BRAD WAIBEL (OR)
1447. PAUL VALENTINE (NV)
1448. BILL NYE (NY)
1449. BELA HIDVEGI (Hungary)
1450. GARY W. HOPWOOD (NJ)
1451. CRAIG NAKAMOTO (IA)
1452. CURT BABLER (MN)
1453. FRANK NOSKA (AK)
(Archery Slam #36)
1454. RAY T. BRIDGE (UT)
1455. JEFF STOHR (SD)
1456. JAKE ENSIGN (NY)
(Archery Slam #37)
1457. GREG OLIVER (TX)
1458. DAVID W. BAXTER (TX)
1459. ARTHUR L. PEARCE II (AZ)
1460. ALEXANDER K. PHILLIPS (IL)
(Archery Slam #35)
1461. STEVEN SADOWSKI (MN)
1462. NAYO BALDERRAMA (MX)
1463. JOSÉ (PEPE) MADRAZO (Spain)
1464. DENNIS HAAN (SD)
1465. DENIS DALE (AB)
1466. BRADLEY DALE (AB)
1467. ENRIQUE FERNANDEZ (Philippines)
1468. GREG BOKASH (NJ)
(Archery Slam #38)
1469. WULF GOETZE (Germany)
1470. ALAN W. MAKI (WY)
1471. BROWN DELOZIER (TX)
(Third Slam, 2015)
1472. SPOOK SPANN (TN)
1473. JAY FURNEY (CO)
1474. JACK TREMAIN (IN)
1475. RICK GUINN (AB)
1476. JAMES BROGAN (WV)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1477. MARK BEELER (WI)
(Archery Slam #40)
1478. JEFF MEYERL (PA)
1479. JERRY O. BUSH (CO)
1480. DAVE WESTRUM (MN)
1481. JORGE GARCIA-SEGOVIA (MX)
1482. LEONARD GARDNER (OK)
1483. LARRY W. BROUGH (PA)
1484. CHRIS A. DIANDA (NV)
(Second Slam, 2012)
1485. DAVID S. BARRON (AB)
1486. GREG CADRAIN (AB)
1487. LARRY C. FISCHER (AZ)
1488. DARYLL HOSKER (BC)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1489. BRET DOLPH (ID)
(Second Slam, 2011)
1490. EDUARDO GERLERO (Argentina) (D)
1491. BILL ROUSE (WY)
1492. DALE DRINKALL (BC)
1493. CHASE FULCHER (KY)
(Archery Slam #42)
1494. PERCY PYRA (AB)
1495. DON BARRY (IL)
1496. DUANE LEE (CA)
1497. LARRY LEWIS (MI)
1498. TOM HARWELL (TX)
1499. JIM HORNECK (WI)
(Archery Slam #41)
1500. COLE D. BENTON (WY)

1501. GENE SIMILLION (CO)
1502. WILLIAM M. LAUER (NY)
1503. TOBY JOHNSON (WY)
1504. VINT VARNER (CA)
1505. STEVE BOWICK (AB)
1506. SID STRZOK (CO)
1507. MICHAEL RUNYAN (FL)
1508. MIKE SCHAUER (WY)
1509. MIKE C. VANNING (WA)
1510. R. P. MUSSELMAN (CA)
1511. JOEL A. JOHNSON (MI)
(Archery Slam #43)
1512. DANIEL L. BAKER (PA)
1513. JOHN BURGESS (MI)
1514. JACK DICKERSON (FL)
1515. COLE PECK (UT)
1516. MIKE PASSAGLIA (CA)
1517. PATRICK WHITE (UT)
1518. MIKE WRGHT (NV)
1519. PAGE MAYS (OH)
1520. HENRY C. (HANK) VOGLER (NV)
1521. CARL P. SHORES (AZ)
1522. DAVID SCAGGS (ID)
1523. ROBERT FINN (WY)
1524. MARK HAMPTON (MO)
1525. MARK BUCHANAN (CA)
1526. DAVID HORAK (TX)
1527. JOHN MACPEAK (TX)
(Archery Slam #44)
1528. ALAN STEWART (New Zealand)
1529. CHARLES H. WOODLIEF (NC)
1530. DARRELL NEU (CO)
1531. DAVID DYBVIG (AZ)
1532. ANTHONY S. WAGNER (PA)
1533. PAUL C. ANDERSON (UT)
1534. J. B. TINNEY (TX)
1535. DONALD BARNETT (AZ)
1536. RALPH E. CHAPMAN (MS)
1537. COLE MORTENSEN (NV)
1538. JIM C. LAKE (CO)
(Second Slam, 2014)
1539. CRAIG KOHLER (NY)
1540. FRANK STATHOS (CA)
1541. JOHN C. MARSH (KS)
1542. BOYD SKILLE (AK)
1543. RICK YOUNG JR. (TX)
1544. DOUGLAS SAYER (ID)
(Second Slam, 2013)
1545. SHELLY SAYER (ID)
(Lady Slammer #53)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1546. JOHN WALKER JR. (TX)
1547. BRAD KELLEY (UT)
1548. ROBERT DUHADAWAY (DE)
1549. ROBERT J. SHERER (MT)
1550. EDWARD J. BEATTIE (NE)
1551. DANIEL CISEWSKI (WI)
1552. ROBERT BAKER (OR)
1553. DARRYL HASTINGS (MT)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1554. BRUCE TATARCHUK (AL)
1555. DONALD TRAVIS (MD)
1556. K. DOUG BOLENDER (MT)
1557. ROCKY MACKIN (UT)
1558. NYLE R. SWAST (PA)
(Second Slam, 2010)
1559. JOHN GULIUS (PA)
1560. WILLIAM H. (BILL) SMITH (WY)
(Second Slam, 2014)
1561. SUSAN B. SMITH (WY)
(Lady Slammer #51)
1562. DON W. LOEWEN (BC)
1563. FRANK D. TICE (OH)
1564. MARK BUTLER (UT)
1565. GORDON WIEBE (AB)
1566. TONY AIVAZIAN (CA)
1567. JOAN HOLLAND (NV)
(Lady Slammer #52)
1568. JOHN A. DOLAN (PA)
1569. JIM McISAAC (CA)
1570. GARY P. BROWN (CA)
1571. JOHN MICHAEL LEWIS (TX)
1572. MARK L. PICKERING (NM)
1573. CHARLES TURNER (GA)
1574. LEON E. PROCKNOW (WI)
1575. LANE CLEZIE (ID)
1576. TOM PINELLO JR. (CO)
1577. LARRY DAY (CA)
1578. GEORGE W. JENTER (SD)
1579. GREG SAWCHUCK (BC)
1580. MARK JACKSON (IN)
1581. JOHN ARENS (MN)
1582. DALE HISLOP (AB)
1583. JOHN SOMPLE (OH)
1584. SCOTT SMITH (AR)
1585. MIKE TRAUB (WI)
(Archery Slam #45)
1586. JAMES A. DEBLASIO (ID)
1587. MICHAEL R. ELLISON (AZ)
1588. SARA ROSE BRANDENBURG (CO)
(Lady Slammer #54)
1589. DON SOUTH (OR)
1590. CLARENCE DAYHOFF (MD)
1591. CHRISTOPHER MARX (CA) (D)
1592. LARRY MAURIELLO JR. (NJ)
1593. DAVID B. REED (TX)
1594. JOHN F. MOSER (MO)
1595. MICHEL KURI SLIM (MX)
1596. WALT STARR (MS)
1597. OSCAR GUERRERO PEREZ (MX)
1598. JIM WONDZELL (WI)
(Archery Slam #47)
1599. TRUETT BUDD (TX)
1600. ANNA NORRIS VORISEK (AK)
(Lady Slammer #55)
(Archery Slam #49)
(Lady Archery Slam #1)
1601. STEVEN SASNETT (NC)
1602. BRAD MEREDITH (WY)
1603. RUSSEL D. RHODIG (ID)
1604. BRUCE BUMMER (WY)
1605. KEVIN J. PETERSEN (UT)
1606. BOB KJOS (BC)
1607. MIKE CARPINITO (WA)
(Third Slam, 2013)
1608. MICHAEL J. CARPINITO (WA)
1609. JOEL F. SMITH (MD)
1610. JIM HELINGER JR. (FL)
1611. DARREN GLASS (TX)
(Second Slam, 2017)
1612. DAVID (MARK) ASAL (VA)
1613. JOHN ZELENKA (MI) (D)
1614. CHUCK BREWER (CO)
(Archery Slam #51)
1615. DON PERRIEN (CA)
1616. JIM MANLEY (OR)
1617. WILLIAM OSUCHOWSKI (NY)
1618. KONSTANTIN POPOV (Russia)
1619. DAVID E. GARZA (TX)
1620. SEAN RICHARDS (NV)
1621. WENDELL B. CROWE (GA)
1622. PHILLIP K. SHUGART (OR)
1623. ERIK PAUL PANNKUK (NC)
1624. RON WADE (CA)
1625. GARY WIECHENS (AZ)
1626. WILLIAM (BILL) CAMPBELL (AK)
1627. ROBERT D. GRIEGO (AZ)
1628. HOWARD R. HAWLEY (WA)
1629. JAMES SCHOMBERG (WI)
1630. MIKE TONN (WY) (D)
1631. THOMAS HELLER (TX)
1632. TRACEY WEATHERS (MN)
1633. GREG PETERSEN (WY)
1634. DOUG SHELLY (PA)
1635. FRANK COX (CO)
1636. KIRK CLINKINGBEARD (MO)
1637. T. JAN VARNER (MT)
1638. CASEY BROOKS (WA)
(Archery Slam #50)
1639. EUGENE GISCOMBE (NY)
1640. LONNIE HENRIKSEN (SD)
1641. STAN SIMPSON (AB)
1642. ED BROLYER (WY)
1643. ROD BRANDENBURG (CO)
1644. DICK B. SAPA (MT)
1645. BEATRICE (JACKIE) HOYLE (NC) (D)
(Lady Slammer #6)
1646. ROY FRANKLIN HOYLE (NC)
1647. JIM COFFRINI (CA)
1648. GREGORY J. GALLACHER (NY)
1649. GEORGE LATHAM MYERS II (WV)
1650. JASON BRUCE (CA)
1651. J. CAMP NEWTON (AR)
(Archery Slam #52)
1652. TOM MIRANDA (FL)
(Archery Slam #53)
1653. BRAD BLACK (OH)
1654. KEVIN FOX (AK)
1655. ROBERT LESTER PETERSON (WI)
1656. JOHN W. BAAR (MN)
1657. CLINT JOESTING (IL)
1658. PAT GARRETT (AB)
1659. CRAIG WILLIS (TX)
1660. MARK WALTER (AZ)
1661. DORIS TWICHELL (NV)
(Lady Slammer #57)
1662. JOHN R. MONSON (NH)
1663. THOMAS L. ZIMMERMAN (WI)
(Second Slam, 2012)
1664. WARREN A. SACKMAN III (NY)
1665. MARYANN SACKMAN (NY)
(Lady Slammer #56)
1666. DANNY DANELL (CA)
1667. JON THOMAS LEE (MT)
1668. MICHEL KURI, JR. (MX)
1669. LEONARD HANSEN (OK)
(Second Slam, 2014)
1670. RUSTY FLOWERS (MS)
1671. JASON BLEYENS (Singapore)
1672. BEN JAKSICK (NV)
1673. COREY KNOWLTON (TX)
1674. RUSTY BLYLER (PA)
1675. ALEJANDRO REYES (MX)
1676. JEFFREY S. SHOAF (CO)
1677. DANIAL A. PEYERK (MI)
1678. FRANCISCO VIZCAINO (MX)
1679. JOHN DUNBAR (SC)
1680. EUGENE E. HAFEN (UT)
1681. ALEX DOUSIAS (IL)
1682. JAMES F. DEBLASIO (ID)
1683. STEVE RUDD (AK)
1684. RICHARD M. PENN (ID)
1685. KENNETH TEICH (TX)
1686. WADE BOGGS (FL)
1687. THOMAS HILLEBRAND (NH)
1688. MICHAEL G. ADAMS (LA)
1689. DENNIS TUCKER (WI)
1690. TIMOTHY P. UHL (IN)
1691. GARY SCHEFFEN (WI)
1692. MARK MILLEG (WY)
1693. BILL TANNER (WY)
1694. DAVID J. ELKINS (NV) (D)
1695. MIKE CLARKE (CO)
1696. GREG STRAIT (PA)
1697. GAVIN STRAIT (PA)
1698. DALLAS A. STRAIT (PA)
1699. GEORGE RASBAND (UT)
1700. JOHN TEETER (NC)
1701. JOHN R. DRUMMOND (CA)
1702. ROY BUCHLER (TX)
1703. RENO CARIFA (OH)
1704. KIM DARVILL (AB)
(Lady Slammer #58)
1705. LARRY A. MEYER (WI)
1706. ALEX BRUCKER (BC)
1707. BRUCE A. MOE (WA)
1708. KIRBY EDENS (TX)
1709. DANNY WEBB (WV)
1710. ROMAN DEVILLE (GA)
1711. ROBERT KISER (WY)
1712. LARRY R. CORSON (ID)
1713. MARK MEGAZZI (CA)
1714. KENNETH W. NELSON (KS)
1715. GREG CLIFFORD (WY)
1716. DUSTIN ROE (BC)
1717. THOMAS J. HAMMOND (MI)
1718. DAVID O. FAUST (TX)
1719. BRYAN C. BAILEY (WA)
1720. LARRY JENKINS (WY)
1721. GREGORY FOWLER (CA)
1722. S. R. (REGGIE) CULLOM (AR)
1723. NORMAN DON (AZ)
1724. KARL TYLER (MT)
1725. VERN SWAREN (BC)
1726. RICK WARREN (TX)
1727. GARY MEFFORD (WY)
1728. VAN C. BETHANCOURT, JR. (AZ)
1729. BARTON ARGALAS (NJ)
1730. DAVID NOGAREDA (Spain)
1731. MARCIAL GOMEZ SEQUEIRA (Spain)
1732. TONNES WILLOCH (Norway)
1733. AL HANKINS (MS)
1734. ERIC STEVENSON (UT)
1735. GRANT ADKISSON (CO)
1736. BEN BURKHOLDER (PA)
1737. JAMES HENDERSON (MS)
1738. ROBERT FRIEL (UT)
1739. HECTOR CUELLAR (MX)
1740. JOHN KUPIEC (MI)
1741. KEVIN J. KEHOE (AK)
1742. TOM NORDEEN (WY)
1743. GEORGE LAWRENCE III (WA)
(Archery Slam #48)
(Muzzleloader Slam #6)
(Pistol Slam #1)
(30-30 Slam #1)
(Sixth Slam, 2016)
1744. BEN L. SEEGMILLER (UT)
1745. JAMES P. BROOKS (WA)
1746. DONALD MANN (CO)
1747. EVERETT B. PANNKUK III (NC)
1748. MIKE RICHARDSON (WI)
1749. GREGG ESHELMAN (PA)
1750. JUSTIN RAGAZZINE (OH)
1751. PAUL WOLLENMAN (FL)
1752. ROBERT I. ANDERSON (BC)
1753. SERGEY SAMOTIN (Russia)
1754. PERRY SMITH (KS)
1755. GARY A. CROWE (MT)
1756. JEFF DEMASKE (CO)
(Sixth Slam, 2017)
1757. MADELINE (MADIE) DEMASKE (CO)
(Lady Slammer #59)
(Second Slam, 2015)
1758. JASON DENNIS (TX)
1759. TROY E. CHANDLER II (VA)
1760. DAN KLUTH (ID)
1761. ROBERT GREENLAW (MA)
1762. JOHN DELLA VALLE (NY)
1763. LONNY VANATTA (CO)
(Archery Slam #54)
1764. PAUL J. MADDISON II (TX)
1765. GEORGE LIVIERI (IL)
1766. HENRY ERNEST HOLETS JR. (PA)
1767. KEVIN WILLIAMS (AB)
1768. GREG L. POPE (WY)
1769. RALPH B. FERIANI (AK)
1770. TED ALLEN TROUT (TX) (D)
1771. RICHARD L’ESPERANCE (NY)
1772. JOHN WHIPPLE (CA) (D)
1773. ANTONIO GUTIERREZ C. JR. (MX)
1774. JIM KEYS (MI)
1775. STEVE HOPKINS (AZ)
1776. COLORADO BUCK (TX)
1777. HARRY W. KNOX II (ID)
1778. GUSTAVO ARVELO (FL)
1779. MICHAEL SORENSEN (UT)
1780. THOMAS HUFNAGEL (PA)
1781. ROBERT REMILLARD (NH)
1782. KEN EAKIN (PA)
1783. RICK HAMZY (MT)
1784. LARRY TODD (OH)
1785. NORMAN BRADLEY (WY)
1786. ROB GERSTNER (NY)
(Archery Slam #55)
1787. LOUCAS TSERKEZIS (NH)
1788. GARY DRECHSEL (ID)
1789. MIKE LEONARDI (SC)
1790. SAM CUNNINGHAM (TX)
1791. ANTAL BECK (Hungary)
1792. KENNETH GERHARDT (WI)
1793. JAMES A. SMEJKAL (OR)
1794. DANIEL HUMPHREY (CO)
1795. DAVID J. HARRINGTON (NM)
1796. RICHARD A. STEVENS (UT)
1797. MIKE TORRES (CA)
1798. RICHARD CRAWFORD (MI)
1799. JACK GRABENSTEIN (GA)
1800. BO MORGAN (AZ)
1801. ZEKE STANTON (NV)
1802. ROB VEACH (AR)
1803. MICHAEL WHITE (AR)
1804. TOM WINKEL (MI)
1805. GREGORY ROBINSON (NC)
1806. CHARLES HERRON (AL)
1807. GEORGE DAVIS (CA)
1808. WILLIAM L. MURPHY (OH)
1809. JASON KUMMERFELDT (MT)
1810. DAVID HEITSMAN (WA)
1811. JAMES JOECKEL (NY)
1812. RANDY LUTH (MN)
1813. FRANK A. BOVE (PA)
(Third Slam, 2014)
1814. PAUL B. DORSCH JR. (PA)
1815. DEWEY LEMONS (SC)
1816. CHRIS CULBERTSON (WA)
1817. LONNIE KNUTSON (SD)
1818. JOSHUA SPIES (SD)
1819. JAMES STEWARD (AB)
1820. BOB KALLIO (AB)
1821. MARK CUPPETILLI (TX)
(Archery Slam #56)
1822. ROBERT SYDENHAM (AB)
1823. PAUL TELLIER (AB)
1824. ROBERT W. RICE (AB)
1825. MARK KIELWASSER (TX)
1826. BO MAURER (CO)
1827. MICHAEL J. HUSSEY (KY)
1828. JOE MIKULA (NY)
1829. TOM WALKLEY (BC)
1830. REBECCA FRANCIS (WY)
(Lady Slammer #60)
(Archery Slam #58)
(Lady Archery Slam #2)
1831. BLAYNE ST. JAMES (CO)
1832. RAYMOND ALT (MT)
1833. TEDDY MCELVAIN (NV)
1834. M. BRETT MILLER (UT)
1835. J. STEVEN WHISLER (MT)
1836. ROSS STELTER (AB)
1837. KEVIN MUSIL (BC)
1838. BRAD RUSSELL BARKER (ID)
1839. HANK AUZA (AZ)
1840. TIM SALISBURY (MI)
1841. RICHARD (RIDR) KNOWLTON (GA)
1842. GREGG MASSINI (MA)
1843. CLAUDE SANCHEZ JR. (NM)
1844. SHANE ROGERS (NV)
1845. ED DE YOUNG (MI)
(Archery Slam #59)
1846. MICHAEL H. GALLAGHER (NV)
1847. TRACY NOLL (TX)
1848. THOMAS LUNDGREN (NE)
1849. ARCHIE JOE SMITH (AZ)
1850. TOM RICE (NV)
1851. GUS MAXFIELD (MN)
1852. TIMOTHY DRAPER (CT)
1853. ALLEN FINDLEY (TX)
1854. GARY BORDESSA (CA)
1855. TOM VANEVERY (MI)
1856. WILLIAM H. BAXTER (TN)
1857. KIRK WINWARD (UT)
1858. KELLY DOLPH (CO)
1859. DAVE TURCHANSKI (BC)
1860. MARK SHEARS (PA)
1861. EDWARD (NED) GREER (IA)
(Archery Slam #60)
1862. KEITH REDDING (WI)
(Archery Slam #61)
1863. THOMAS LEMMERHOLZ (Germany)
1864. GREG DISCHINAT (PA)
1865. KIRK WARNER (CA)
1866. CHUCK TROVER (OR)
(Archery Slam #57)
1867. RICHARD ALLEN MCGIFFERT (AL)
1868. STEVE ROBINSON (NV)
1869. RAY ROBERTSON (NV)
1870. DAVID BOTH (IL)
1871. RICH KING (MT)
1872. SCOTT BROWN (PA)
1873. KEVIN HARMS (NJ)
1874. J. SCOTT STEFFY (PA)
1875. CHAD LENZ (AB)
1876. TOM MOLESKI (IN)
1877. CARSON V. BROWN II (PA)
1878. THOMAS SHIRK (OH)
1879. ALEXANDER EGOROV (Russia)
1880. EVERITT N. DAVIS (AB)
1881. RALPH SCHALLER (NY)
1882. SHERIDAN NEWSOM (MT)
(Lady Slammer #62)
1883. JUSTIN TRAIL (TX)
1884. BRIAN RHEAD (ID)
1885. MARK DONOVAN (AZ)
1886. STARLENE CLAYSON
(Lady Slammer #61)
1887. DAVID HARRISON (CA)
1888. BRETT AXTON (CO)
1889. MICHAEL WIECK (WI)
1890. JAN DAMS (Belgium)
1891. MAURICE CAYON (FL)
1892. JIM JENZANO (PA)
1893. MIKE BROADWELL (WA)
1894. BRANDON BYINGTON (WA)
1895. JAMES T. GIBSON (PA)
1896. GUY WEAVER (PA)
1897. TERRY MORGAN (TX)
1898. DENNIS GREENSAGE (TX)
1899. GARY GREENSAGE (TX)
1900. ALAN SCHAFER (CO)
1901. TOM LITTLE (WA)
1902. JIM MILLER (CO)
1903. KEVIN MOORE (NV)
1904. ALAN HIGHAM (CO)
(Archery Slam #62)
1905. KYLE HUDGINS (TX)
(Archery Slam #63)
1906. JACK MILLER (WY)
1907. JOHN DICKERSON (TX)
1908. DAVID A. SCHRADER (FL)
1909. ART JOHNSON (NV)
1910. D. BRUCE FABER (CO)
1911. GARY GUERRIERI (PA)
1912. WILLIE GEORGE (OK)
1913. GILLES BOLDUC (ON)
1914. FRANK T. SCOTT (WY)
1915. CAESAR FONTE (NV)
1916. CHARLES BEARDEN (TX)
1917. JOHNNY BUNSEN (TX)
1918. TIM FISK (AL)
1919. DAVE WILLIAMS (WA)
1920. JAMES LINES (TX)
1921. ROBERTO CORTAZAR (MX)
1922. JOHN COULTER (MN)
1923. GIANCARLO BOIENTI (Italy)
1924. HAL CRAWFORD (ND)
1925. JAMIE LEIGHOW (PA)
1926. GARY ADAMS (MI)
1927. CLAY LANCASTER (BC)
1928. TIMOTHY AYDT (OH)
1929. THOMAS TEAGUE (NC)
1930. JEFF MOHNEY (MI)
1931. JULIAN (BUTCH) SMITH JR. (GA)
1932. FRANK J. MAESTRI II (WY)
1933. LOUIS CHATIN (NV)
1934. ROY G. GAMBLIN (WY) (D)
1935. JOE KALT (AZ)
1936. ROB WOODINGS (PA)
1937. BRYAN HARLAN (TX)
1938. RICHARD S. HILL (TX)
1939. BRAD R. PLAGA (WY)
1940. ROBERT G. MUCKLEROY III (TX)
1941. JOHN O’BRIEN (WY)
1942. BRIAN SCHANILEC (ND)
1943. CARLOS A. DEL VALLE (MX)
1944. ENRIQUE VELASCO (MX)
1945. EDDY DANKERS (Belgium)
1946. DAN PARKS (DE)
1947. NYLE MAXWELL (TX)
1948. LINCOLN J. TAPP (OK)
(Archery Slam #64)
1949. DAVID GOCHENAUR (MD)
1950. RAY PASTWAY (ON)
1951. DENNIS KALLASH (MO)
1952. KRIS KOHLHOFF (MT)
1953. ROSS TAYLOR (WY)
1954. RYAN IVY (CO)
1955. JIM MEYER (MS)
1956. CLAYTON SMITH (NV)
1957. SEAN DAVIDSON (BC)
1958. GREG PRASTER (CA)
1959. BRIAN W. TINKER (OR)
1960. VICTOR ENGEL (NH)
1961. KEELE JOHNSON (UT)
1962. JIM WARNER (ID)
1963. JUAN E. (RICK) MARTIN JR. (NV)
1964. CHARLENE WINKLER (CA)
(Lady Slammer #63)
1965. BOB KEAGY (CA)
1966. BLAKE QUINN (CA)
1967. PAT WARR JR. (UT)
1968. CODY CANNADY (WY)
1969. PAUL KAMPS (MI)
(Archery Slam #65)
1970. BOB MCGEE (IN)
1971. STEVE STONE (VA)
1972. MARK PETERSON (MI)
1973. JAMES ZIEMER (WI)
1974. BARRY RUMPEL (WI)
1975. BILLY SEWELL (NC)
1976. JOE THOMAS (OH)
1977. CLINT WARD (GA)
1978. BRENDAN BURNS (MT)
1979. STEVEN CRANDALL (VA)
1980. MATT FOWLER (MS)
1981. LOUIS BRELAND (AL)
1982. KARL BRELAND (AL)
1983. JOHN MELDRUM (MI)
1984. BOBBY THEIS (TX)
1985. DON THOMPSON (MO)
1986. MCKENZIE SIMS (WY)
1987. MICHAEL R. DULLEN (AK)
1988. MATT TOMSETH (OR)
1989. RICHARD NILSEN (FL)
1990. BLAIR KENEWELL (MI)
1991. LOUIS POLISH (NV)
1992. SAM MURFITT (MT)
1993. LONNIE COOK (MO)
1994. CHERIE BRENTS (AR)
(Lady Slammer #64)
1995. JAY EVERS (AL)
1996. HOBSON REYNOLDS (GA)
1997. RAY ANDERSEN (WI)
1998. KEMP COPELAND (TX)
1999. SETH CAMPBELL (AL)
2000. JIM STAGER (PA)
2001. MICHAEL T. KINNEY (WA)
(Second Slam, 2016)
2002. SUE ANN KINNEY (AK)
(Lady Slammer #64)
2003. W. RICHARD ELLISON (UT)
2004. BROC BRIMHALL (AK)
2005. JAY CHERNOSKY (TX)
2006. BRIAN TALLERICO (WY)
2007. JUAN BRINGAS (MX)

 

Convention 2018 - 1